WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Friday March 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division 1 Sectional 1- Regional Second Round

Chippewa Falls 59, Hudson 54

La Crosse Central 51, Eau Claire North 37

Schofield D.C. Everest 53, Wausau West 35

Wausau East 53, Marshfield 49

Division 1 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Hartland Arrowhead 61, Waukesha North 37

Menomonee Falls 74, Waukesha West 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 85, Mequon Homestead 58

Division 1 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Burlington 68, Janesville Parker 54

Franklin 62, Kenosha Bradford 55

Madison La Follette 63, Madison West 48

Madison Memorial 65, Verona 37

Mukwonago 49, Muskego 32

Sun Prairie 51, Oconomowoc 33

Division 1 Sectional 4-Regional Second Round

Milwaukee South 60, South Milwaukee 48

Racine Case 67, Racine Horlick 60

West Allis Central 57, Brookfield East 43

Division 2 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Antigo 62, Merrill 33

Holmen 50, New Richmond 44

Hortonville 56, Lakeland 49

Medford 51, Shawano Community 38

Division 2 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Onalaska 68, Hayward 32

Division 2 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Rhinelander 49, Waupaca 29

Rice Lake 74, La Crosse Logan 45

River Falls 52, Menomonie 46, OT

Division 2 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Ashwaubenon 65, Seymour 52

Luxemburg-Casco 61, West De Pere 58, 2OT

Plymouth 68, Kewaskum 50

Pulaski 70, Marinette 51

Slinger 50, Grafton 40

Division 2 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Madison Edgewood 60, Monona Grove 54

Mount Horeb 49, Reedsburg 38

Waunakee 88, Portage 53

Division 2 Sectional 4-Regional Second Round

Milwaukee Pius 60, Waterford 46

Milwaukee Washington 56, Brown Deer 54

New Berlin West 53, New Berlin Eisenhower 48

Nicolet 40, Whitefish Bay 35

Wauwatosa East 47, Milwaukee Northwest 42

Whitnall 78, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 63

Wisconsin Lutheran 76, Pewaukee 59

Division 3 Sectional 1- Regional Second Round

Arcadia 89, Baldwin-Woodville 60

Division 3 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Barron 53, Unity 36

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 71, West Salem 35

Maple Northwestern 32, Bloomer 29

Prescott 52, La Crosse Aquinas 42

Spooner 72, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48

Westby 29, Ellsworth 26

Division 3 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Appleton Xavier 70, Freedom 47

Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Winneconne 27

Little Chute 53, Tomahawk 31

Peshtigo 40, Clintonville 39

Division 3 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Lake Mills 73, Lakeside Lutheran 70, OT

Lodi 69, Nekoosa 39

Prairie du Chien 54, Mauston 40

Division 4 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Boyceville 50, Cameron 37

Chequamegon 52, Ladysmith 47

Colby 61, Spencer 45

Colfax 50, Stanley-Boyd 34

Elk Mound 57, Cadott 46

Fall Creek 48, Eau Claire Regis 34

Hurley 62, Phillips 52
Division 4 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Algoma 70, Menominee Indian 43

Amherst 43, Wild Rose 30

Auburndale 55, Crandon 35

Oshkosh Lourdes 62, Iola-Scandinavia 51

Shiocton 66, Crivitz 41

Stevens Point Pacelli 57, Three Lakes 40

Division 4 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Bangor 54, Iowa-Grant 34

Division 4 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Blair-Taylor 53, Pittsville 41

Division 4 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Mondovi 67, Riverdale 34

Division 4 Sectional 4-Regional Second Round

Brookfield Academy 76, Kenosha Christian Life 71

Destiny 60, Kenosha St. Joseph 48

Howards Grove 59, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 54, Greendale Martin Luther 18

Whitefish Bay Dominican 92, Racine Prairie 34

Division 5 Section 1-Regional Second Round

Solon Springs 71, Bayfield 48

Division 5 Section 2-Regional Second Round

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 69, Laona 26

Division 5 Sectional 3- Regional Second Round

Chippewa Falls McDonell 61, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 32

Clayton 71, Bruce 42

North Crawford 52, Seneca 42

Royall 72, Wonewoc-Center 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Division 1 Sectional 1-Regional Second Round

Appleton North vs. Oshkosh West, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 1 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Kimberly vs. Manitowoc, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 3 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Two Rivers vs. Valders, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 3 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Edgerton vs. East Troy, ppd. to Mar 3.

Jefferson vs. Brodhead, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 3 Sectional 4-Regional First Round

Marshall vs. Berlin, ppd. to Mar 3.

Milwaukee Languages vs. Sheboygan Falls, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 4 Sectional 2-Regional Second Round

Bonduel vs. St. Mary Central, ppd. to Mar 3.

Division 4 Sectional 3-Regional Second Round

Mineral Point vs. Darlington, ppd. to Mar 3.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Catholic Central 55, Racine Prairie 52

La Crosse Central 40, Onalaska 38

La Crosse Logan 61, Sparta 37

Milwaukee Pulaski 50, Milwaukee Marshall 49

Milwaukee South 30, Milwaukee Bay View 26

Superior 65, Ashland 51

Washburn 61, Mellen 41

Whitefish Bay Dominican 69, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 37

Wonewoc-Center 46, Brookwood 45


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141270743 - weau.com/a?a=141270743