WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Thursday, March 15

BOYS BASKETBALL
Division 4 State Tournament Semifinal

Cuba City 72, Oshkosh Lourdes 27

Whitefish Bay Dominican 67, Colfax 44

Division 5 State Tournament Semifinal

Racine Lutheran 64, Drummond 35

Sheboygan Lutheran 63, Chippewa Falls McDonell 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division 1 Sectional 1 Sectionals

Marshfield 59, Chippewa Falls 43

Oshkosh West 53, Appleton North 34

Division 1 Sectional 2 Sectionals

De Pere 47, Kimberly 39

Hartland Arrowhead 49, Nicolet 44

Division 1 Sectional 3 Sectionals

Middleton 58, Watertown 42

Muskego 60, Franklin 47

Division 1 Sectional 4 Sectionals

Milwaukee King 57, Milwaukee Pius 52

Oak Creek 41, Racine Case 39

Division 2 Sectional 1 Sectionals

Hayward 38, La Crosse Logan 32

New London 67, Merrill 22

Division 2 Sectional 2 Sectionals

Appleton Xavier 35, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34

Beaver Dam 55, Waupun 42

Green Bay Notre Dame 57, Milwaukee Pulaski 49

Kewaunee 41, Brillion 35

Division 2 Sectional 3 Sectionals

East Troy 58, Brodhead 37

Reedsburg 56, Baraboo 54

Richland Center 69, Adams-Friendship 43

Whitewater 50, Fort Atkinson 48

Division 2 Sectional 4 Sectionals

Lomira 47, Ripon 24

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, New Berlin West 23

Oostburg 62, Racine St. Catherine's 53

Whitefish Bay 54, Wauwatosa West 37

Division 3 Sectional 1 Sectionals

Barron 36, Bloomer 32

Westby 35, La Crosse Aquinas 34

Division 4 Sectional 1 Sectionals

Eau Claire Regis 42, Colfax 41

Ladysmith 70, Hurley 54

Division 4 Sectional 2 Sectionals

Edgar 41, Marathon 31

Oshkosh Lourdes 45, Algoma 43

Division 4 Sectional 3 Sectionals

Cuba City 58, Deerfield 48

Neillsville 46, Fennimore 45

Division 4 Sectional 4 Sectionals

Howards Grove 39, Manitowoc Lutheran 36

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Racine Prairie 47

Division 5 Section 1 Sectionals

Marshfield Columbus 66, Owen-Withee 31

Minong Northwood 46, Washburn 32

Division 5 Section 2 Sectionals

Hilbert 56, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 35

Wausau Newman 58, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 31

Division 5 Section 3 Sectionals

Chippewa Falls McDonell 33, New Lisbon 29

Seneca 57, Potosi 46

Division 5 Secton 4 Sectionals

Barneveld 43, Black Hawk 40

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 58, Catholic Central 33


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 142882535 - weau.com/a?a=142882535