SportScene 13 for Tuesday, January 10, 2012

SPORTSCENE 13 scores for Tuesday, January 10, 2012

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algoma 83, Gibraltar 42

Alma/Pepin 64, Independence 47

Almond-Bancroft 62, Marion 61, 2OT

Ashwaubenon 50, Shawano 40

Baldwin-Woodville 63, St. Croix Central 41

Barneveld 50, Argyle 28

Barron 50, Altoona 30

Belleville 63, New Glarus 52

Birchwood 68, Flambeau 57

Blair-Taylor 49, Whitehall 40

Bloomer 58, Fall Creek 38

Bonduel 61, Stevens Point Pacelli 48

Brown Deer 67, Greenfield 42

Burlington 70, Wilmot 59

Butternut 53, Phelps 35

Cambridge 75, Wisconsin Heights 47

Cassville 43, Benton 41

Chippewa Falls 72, Eau Claire North 40

Coleman 61, Lena 60, 2OT

Deerfield 53, Hustisford 33

DeForest 62, La Crosse Aquinas 40

Dodgeville 49, Mount Horeb 43

Fall River 75, Dodgeland 34

Frederic 56, Webster 39

Germantown 71, Wisconsin Lutheran 58

Gilmanton 69, Alma Center Lincoln 64

Grace Christian 68, Mountaintop Christian 38

Grand Rapids, Minn. 47, Maple Northwestern 35

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 66, Sevastopol 25

Green Bay Preble 53, Appleton North 52

Green Lake 56, Oakfield 53

Gresham 57, Tigerton 43

Hartland Arrowhead 58, Waukesha South 49

Highland 63, Belmont 33

Iowa-Grant 51, Lancaster 50

Johnson Creek 41, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 31

Juda 54, Albany 39

Kaukauna 61, Luxemburg-Casco 45

Kenosha Tremper 60, Franklin 56

La Crosse Central 58, Baraboo 52

Little Chute 38, Winneconne 27

Lodi 57, Lake Mills 47

Marshall 65, Waterloo 37

Mauston 60, Pardeeville 53

McFarland 71, Madison Edgewood 62

Medford 49, Tomahawk 35

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 34, Superior Maranatha Academy 32

Middleton 69, Fort Atkinson 54

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 54, Milwaukee South 51

Milwaukee Hamilton 70, Milwaukee Bay View 50

Milwaukee Marshall 86, Milwaukee Northwest 80

Milwaukee North 63, Milwaukee Pulaski 46

Milwaukee Thomas More 67, Wauwatosa West 52

Milwaukee University School 60, Delafield St. John's NW 48

Milwaukee Washington 82, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 58

Monticello 49, Black Hawk 33

Muskego 53, Kenosha Bradford 42

New Auburn 56, Cornell 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Greendale 49

New Berlin West 58, Shorewood 55

Onalaska Luther 71, Black River Falls 34

Oshkosh Lourdes 73, Princeton 43

Pecatonica 51, Fennimore 49

Peshtigo 71, Niagara 24

Poynette 71, Columbus 39

Racine Horlick 44, Oak Creek 34

Racine Park 66, Racine Case 62, OT

Randolph 51, Cambria-Friesland 26

Random Lake 53, Living Word Lutheran 30

Rhinelander 55, Wisconsin Rapids 43

Rio 67, Williams Bay 58

Ripon 67, Wautoma 51

River Falls 52, Eau Claire Memorial 40

River Ridge 53, Seneca 47

River Valley 50, Ithaca 40

Royall 51, New Lisbon 42

Schofield D.C. Everest 56, Neenah 43

Sheboygan North 70, Stevens Point 53

Shiocton 49, Manawa Little Wolf 20

Shullsburg 52, Potosi 49

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 64, Brookfield Academy 54

Sparta 55, Richland Center 47

Stanley-Boyd 60, Abbotsford 40

Stoughton 55, Whitewater 36

Sussex Hamilton 60, Oconomowoc 42

Tomah 56, Marshfield 51

Waterford 40, Elkhorn 36

Watertown 83, St. Francis 60

Waupun 58, Adams-Friendship 24

Wausaukee 65, Gillett 52

Westby 46, West Salem 38

Westosha Central 72, Delavan-Darien 56

Weyauwega-Fremont 62, Iola-Scandinavia 59

Whitnall 70, Pewaukee 56

Wild Rose 48, Rosholt 34

Williams Bay Faith Christian 71, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 28

Winter 61, Bruce 60, OT

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 57, Wausau Newman 47

Wonewoc-Center 52, Necedah 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 33, Wisconsin Dells 18

Amherst 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

Augusta 47, Loyal 35

Baldwin-Woodville 37, Amery 22

Baraboo 53, Portage 38

Bonduel 53, Stevens Point Pacelli 24

Brillion 56, Mishicot 47

Cameron 69, Turtle Lake 29

Chippewa Falls McDonell 64, Stanley-Boyd 26

Clear Lake 42, Prairie Farm 20

Colby 47, Greenwood 30

Colfax 56, St. Croix Central 17

De Pere 57, Green Bay Notre Dame 48

Eastbrook Academy 36, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 20

Edgerton 59, Jefferson 40

Elk Mound 56, Spring Valley 24

Elmwood 63, Boyceville 55

Flambeau 68, Birchwood 18

Frederic 60, Webster 33

Grantsburg 57, Unity 41

Hartland Arrowhead 40, Waukesha South 23

Hillsboro 58, North Crawford 34

Janesville Craig 48, Madison Memorial 19

Kenosha Tremper 44, Franklin 43

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Laconia 34

Madison Edgewood 54, Mount Horeb 45

Marion 36, Almond-Bancroft 32

Medford 53, Tomahawk 19

Menominee, Mich. 33, Peshtigo 29

Menominee Indian 44, Port Edwards 33

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 36, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 27

Milwaukee Bay View 27, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 4

Milwaukee King 94, Milwaukee Languages 33

Milwaukee Marshall 63, Milwaukee South 16

Milwaukee Pius 53, Waukesha North 37

Milwaukee Pulaski 68, Milwaukee North 32

Minong Northwood 38, Siren 36

Monona Grove 63, Milton 53

Monroe 49, Stoughton 45

Neillsville 42, Owen-Withee 27

Nekoosa 49, Mauston 42

New Berlin West 56, Shorewood 20

Oneida Nation 46, Gibraltar 41

Oregon 46, Fort Atkinson 36

Ozaukee 32, Kohler 28

Pewaukee 62, Whitnall 41

Phelps 21, Butternut 17

Plainfield Tri-County 40, Bowler 38

Pulaski 42, Green Bay East 28

Schofield D.C. Everest 50, Eau Claire North 37

Sheboygan North 57, Ashwaubenon 40

Slinger 51, West Allis Hale 34

Somerset 43, New Richmond 39

St. Croix Falls 44, Luck 34

Superior 71, Hermantown, Minn. 46

Tigerton 59, Gresham 38

Wabeno 49, Florence 34

Wausau Newman 54, Stratford 42

Wausau West 54, DeForest 53, OT

Wautoma 56, Westfield 46

Weyauwega-Fremont 56, Iola-Scandinavia 35

Whitewater 64, Beloit Turner 25

Wild Rose 50, Rosholt 25

Williams Bay 46, Trinity Academy 39

Winter 53, Bruce 29

Wisconsin Lutheran 58, Cedarburg 51

BOYS HOCKEY

Antigo 9, Medford 1

Chequamegon/Phillips 5, Ashland 2

Eau Claire Memorial 9, Eau Claire North 0

Fond du Lac 2, Beaver Dam 1

La Crosse Aquinas 5, Tomah 2

Lakeland 4, Mosinee 3

Neenah/Hortonville 5, Stevens Point Pacelli 3

Northland Pines 7, Tomahawk 2

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 3, Altoona 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 4, Wausau East 0

Wausau West 6, Wisconsin Rapids 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Chi Hi/Menomonie 6, Webster 4

Hartland Arrowhead 5, Badger 4

WRESTLING

Brodhead/Juda 45, Clinton 24

Dodgeville 51, Pecatonica/Argyle 18

East Troy 52, Union Grove 26

Evansville/Albany 67, Jefferson 8

Holmen 63, La Crosse Central 15

Milw. Riverside Univ/Shorewood 40, Kettle Moraine 33

Parkview 52, Palmyra-Eagle 9

Richland Center 36, Riverdale 28

River Ridge/Cassville 39, Belmont/Platteville 33

Sheboygan Falls 39, Waupun 30

Shiocton 60, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Acad. 13

Stoughton 48, Oregon 31

Turner 51, Big Foot/Williams Bay 30

Westby 45, Arcadia 19

Whitewater 59, Edgerton 21


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137068618 - weau.com/a?a=137068618