SportScene 13 scores for Tuesday, February 14, 2012

SPORTSCENE 13 scores for Tuesday, February 14, 2012

WIAA - BOYS HOCKEY
REGIONALS

Altoona 7, Medford 2

Amery 4, Baldwin-Woodville 3

Aquinas 5, Black River Falls 2

Beloit Memorial 9, Catholic Memorial/Pius 5

Cedarburg 11, Grafton 2

De Pere/West De Pere 6, Oshkosh 5

Fond du Lac 4, Waupun 2

Germantown 2, Sheboygan 1

Hartland Arrowhead 6, Beaver Dam 2

Hayward 4, Ashland 3

Kenosha 7, Greendale 4

Lakeland 4, Tomahawk 1

Madison West 3, LaFollette / East 1

Monona Grove 5, McFarland 3

Mosinee 15, Merrill 2

Neenah/Hortonville 6, Appleton United 4

Oregon 6, Madison Memorial 0

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 5, Eau Claire North 0

Somerset 4, Barron 0

Stevens Point Pacelli 4, Antigo 1

Tomah 5, La Crosse 1

Waunakee 15, DeForest 3

Waupaca 7, Shawano Community 1

Wausau East 10, Rhinelander 0

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 6, Viroqua 0

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Alden-Hebron, Ill. 58, Williams Bay 51

Almond-Bancroft 44, Marion 41, OT

Arcadia 62, Thorp 51

Ashwaubenon 49, Green Bay East 42

Auburndale 67, Marathon 44

Baldwin-Woodville 48, Osceola 32

Barron 62, Spooner 41

Bay Port 69, Green Bay Preble 40

Beaver Dam 70, Hartford 50

Birchwood 51, Webster 38

Bloomer 52, Maple Northwestern 35

Boyceville 45, St. Croix Central 30

Brillion 56, Manitowoc Roncalli 52

Brookfield East 66, Waukesha South 47

Burlington 64, Franklin 47

Cambria-Friesland 66, Oshkosh Valley Christian 51

Cameron 76, Clear Lake 40

Cassville 57, Wauzeka 36

Chippewa Falls 72, Wausau West 44

Chippewa Falls McDonell 63, Cadott 45

Clayton 69, Prairie Farm 40

Colby 47, Neillsville 40

Colfax 65, Glenwood City 33

Crandon 68, Florence 48

Cuba City 83, Benton 40

Cumberland 64, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 49

De Pere 74, Green Bay West 30

DeForest 62, Baraboo 43

Destiny 71, Milwaukee Languages 59

Drummond 56, Ashland 27

Duluth East, Minn. 83, Superior 54

Elk Mound 85, Plum City 51

Elmwood 63, Spring Valley 47

Fall Creek 60, Eau Claire Regis 54, 2OT

Frederic 62, Shell Lake 41

Germantown 96, Port Washington 62

Greenwood 69, Augusta 68

Hartland Arrowhead 46, Marquette University 43

Hartland University Lake 61, Grace Christian 54

Hayward 61, Ladysmith 48

Ithaca 67, Cashton 45

Kaukauna 54, Appleton East 38

Kenosha Christian Life 74, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 62

Kewaunee 63, Shiocton 58

La Crosse Central 42, Holmen 29

La Crosse Logan 79, Tomah 69

Laona 62, Elcho 32

Madison Edgewood 73, Fort Atkinson 51

Madison La Follette 68, Chicago Washington, Ill. 46

Madison Memorial 77, Beloit Memorial 58

Madison West 73, Janesville Craig 69

Manitowoc Lutheran 53, Chilton 52, OT

Marshfield Columbus 61, Gilman 49

Menomonee Falls 55, Milwaukee Bay View 44

Menomonie 43, Peshtigo 41

Mequon Homestead 84, Milwaukee Lutheran 65

Milton 62, Monroe 38

Milwaukee Hamilton 69, Milwaukee Pulaski 52

Milwaukee Marshall 50, Milwaukee North 27

Milwaukee Messmer 72, Wayland Academy 49

Milwaukee Northwest 71, Young Coggs Prep 53

Milwaukee Pius 65, Winnebago Lutheran 29

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 55, Greenfield 53

Milwaukee Thomas More 73, Brown Deer 66

Milwaukee University School 54, Brookfield Academy 49

Milwaukee Washington 67, Milwaukee Riverside 66

Monona Grove 50, Mount Horeb 44

Mukwonago 63, Union Grove 51

Muskego 60, Kettle Moraine 50

Nekoosa 55, Wautoma 46

New Berlin West 75, Shorewood 42

New London 62, Denmark 49

New Richmond 48, Amery 29

Nicolet 48, Cedarburg 20

North Crawford 67, Brookwood 38

Northland Lutheran 63, Pittsville 57

Onalaska 55, Sparta 24

Owen-Withee 57, Granton 26

Plainfield Tri-County 61, Bowler 42

Port Edwards 88, Menominee Indian 44

Portage 54, Sauk Prairie 44

Prairie du Chien 70, West Salem 46

Prentice 71, Phillips 46

Prescott 55, Durand 47

Pulaski 54, Manitowoc 44

Racine Park 60, Wauwatosa East 47

Racine St. Catherine's 63, Kenosha St. Joseph 49

Reedsville 71, St. Mary Central 55

Rock County Christian 65, Union Grove Christian 50

Schofield D.C. Everest 61, Wisconsin Rapids 42

Seneca 49, Boscobel 41

Sheboygan Falls 66, Sheboygan Lutheran 51

Sheboygan North 49, Green Bay Southwest 46

Sheboygan South 61, Green Bay Notre Dame 50

Siren 81, Pine City, Minn. 42

Slinger 64, Oconomowoc 60

Stanley-Boyd 66, Osseo-Fairchild 62

Stoughton 51, Oregon 45

Stratford 55, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 38

Tigerton 48, Gresham 42

Two Rivers 54, Campbellsport 46

Viroqua 44, Black River Falls 39

Watertown 49, West Bend East 44

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 60, Salam School 47

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 73, Greendale 52

Waunakee 71, Reedsburg 60

Wausau East 47, Marshfield 45

Wausau Newman 57, Edgar 49

West Allis Hale 70, Delavan-Darien 59

West De Pere 54, Shawano 43

Westfield 35, Adams-Friendship 26

Whitefish Bay 68, Grafton 54

Whitefish Bay Dominican 76, Living Word Lutheran 37

Wild Rose 42, Rosholt 35

Williams Bay Faith Christian 77, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 36

Winneconne 82, Weyauwega-Fremont 52

Winter 92, Mellen 66

Wisconsin Dells 53, Mauston 42

Wisconsin Lutheran 66, West Bend West 55

Wrightstown 73, Hilbert 44

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 58, Berlin 48

Appleton East 44, Wausau West 31

Appleton Xavier 55, Clintonville 26

Beloit Turner 47, Palmyra-Eagle 40

Black Hawk 48, Pecatonica 14

Blair-Taylor 50, Eleva-Strum 44

Bonduel 65, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 40

Brookfield Central 52, Mukwonago 34

Brown Deer 51, Milwaukee Thomas More 41

Cambria-Friesland 34, Oshkosh Valley Christian 14

Cambridge 53, New Glarus 48

Catholic Central 58, Racine Lutheran 37

Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Stockbridge 32

Clinton 56, Orfordville Parkview 47

Columbus 61, Poynette 28

Deerfield 60, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 16

Delavan-Darien 59, Burlington 51

Divine Savior Holy Angels 53, West Bend East 38

Duluth East, Minn. 50, Superior 48

East Troy 67, Evansville 47

Edgerton 51, McFarland 48

Fall River 71, Johnson Creek 25

Fennimore 53, Prairie du Chien 39

Fond du Lac Springs 44, Winnebago Lutheran 39

Fort Atkinson 45, Monona Grove 44

Fox Valley Lutheran 47, Little Chute 40

Frederic 83, Shell Lake 58

Gillett 52, Crivitz 27

Holmen 55, La Crosse Central 51

Hurley 92, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 12

Juda 38, Argyle 24

Kenosha Reuther 51, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 43

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Hartford 52

Kiel 60, Two Rivers 49

Kimberly 38, Sheboygan South 34

La Crosse Logan 53, Tomah 35

Lake Country Lutheran 70, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 32

Lake Holcombe 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 55

Lakeside Lutheran 41, Watertown Luther Prep 37

Lodi 57, Lake Mills 46

Luxemburg-Casco 62, Marinette 25

Manawa Little Wolf 35, Oneida Nation 32

Marion 51, Almond-Bancroft 35

Markesan 59, Green Lake 24

Medford 63, Tomahawk 34

Melrose-Mindoro 51, Alma Center Lincoln 34

Menominee Indian 54, Port Edwards 38

Milwaukee King 66, Hartland Arrowhead 57

Milwaukee Marshall 45, Milwaukee South 33

Milwaukee North 53, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 43

Milwaukee Pulaski 33, Milwaukee Bay View 22

Milwaukee Riverside 51, Milwaukee Hamilton 46

Milwaukee Washington 71, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 34

Monticello 46, Albany 36

Muskego 46, Milwaukee Pius 44

New Berlin West 56, Shorewood 20

New London 54, Denmark 40

New Richmond 44, Menomonie 43, OT

North Fond du Lac 39, Laconia 32

Oconto Falls 61, Hortonville 38

Onalaska 49, Sparta 35

Osceola 49, St. Croix Central 35

Osseo-Fairchild 57, Bloomer 45

Potosi 68, Highland 54

Randolph 42, Oakfield 29

Richland Center 80, Sauk Prairie 60

Rio 53, Hustisford 32

Royall 39, Kickapoo 33

Schofield D.C. Everest 47, Wisconsin Rapids 42

Seneca 52, River Ridge 48

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 51, Greendale Martin Luther 20

South Milwaukee 52, Racine Prairie 44

Southern Door 50, Green Bay East 36

Stevens Point 43, Merrill 24

Suring 43, Wausaukee 37

Sussex Hamilton 58, Germantown 42

Waterford 49, Union Grove 36

Waterloo 44, Belleville 35

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 47, Salam School 28

Waukesha North 46, West Allis Hale 42

Waukesha South 54, Greendale 28

Waupaca 47, Ripon 36

Waupun 48, New Holstein 30

Wauwatosa East 44, Milwaukee Lutheran 41

Wauwatosa West 53, Port Washington 49

Wayland Academy 56, Milwaukee Messmer 33

Webster 46, Birchwood 37

Whitehall 56, Loyal 48

Whitewater 64, Jefferson 51

Williams Bay 46, Dodgeland 43

Williams Bay Faith Christian 53, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 11

Wilmot 60, Westosha Central 34

Wisconsin Heights 67, Marshall 54

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 57, Amherst 42

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 50, Westfield 34

Wonewoc-Center 48, Weston 26


The comment sections of our web set are designed for thoughtful, intelligent conversation and debate. We want to hear from the viewers but we are not obligated to post comments we feel inappropriate or violate our guidelines. Here are some of the criteria you should follow when posting comments:

Comments cannot be profane or vulgar. Children and families visit this site. We will delete comments that use profanity or cross the lines of good taste.

We will delete all comments using hate speech. Slurs, stereotypes and violent talk aren’t welcome on our web site.

Comments should not attack other readers personally.

We will delete comments we deem offensive, in bad taste, or out of bounds. We are not obligated to post comments that are rude or insensitive.

We do not edit user-submitted comments.

As a host WEAU 13 News welcomes a wide spectrum of opinions. However, we have a responsibility to all our readers to try to keep our comment section fair and decent. For that reason WEAU 13 News reserves the right to not post or to remove any comment.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139339648 - weau.com/a?a=139339648
Gray Television, Inc.