WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportsScene 13 for February 10th

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bangor 51, Cashton 43

Barneveld 66, Pecatonica 55

Barron 64, Cumberland 38

Beaver Dam 66, Slinger 57

Beloit Turner 51, Palmyra-Eagle 46

Benton 55, Shullsburg 39

Birchwood 48, Cornell 38

Blair-Taylor 67, Alma Center Lincoln 45

Bloomer 55, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37

Brillion 64, Manitowoc Lutheran 27

Brodhead 71, Walworth Big Foot 54

Bruce 64, Lake Holcombe 44

Cambridge 55, Waterloo 33

Cassville 61, River Ridge 59

CEO Leadership Academy 60, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 3

Chippewa Falls 72, Eau Claire North 47

Clinton 57, Orfordville Parkview 37

Deerfield 58, Williams Bay 41

Dodgeville 50, Platteville 47

Drummond 64, South Shore 24

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40, Alma/Pepin 26

Elcho 44, Phelps 18

Eleva-Strum 37, Whitehall 33, OT

Fall River 76, Hustisford 36

Florence 64, Wabeno 47

Fort Atkinson 48, Madison Edgewood 46, OT

Freedom 49, Little Chute 48

Germantown 93, Milwaukee Lutheran 63

Gilmanton 71, Independence 50

Grantsburg 77, St. Croix Falls 33

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 69, Oconto 29

Greendale 49, Greenfield 47

Gresham 61, Port Edwards 58, 2OT

Hartland University Lake 89, Salam School 69

Hillsboro 50, Brookwood 43

Ironwood, Mich. 58, Hurley 54

Johnson Creek 61, Dodgeland 43

Kewaunee 61, Algoma 51

La Crosse Central 55, Menomonie 37

Laconia 74, Horicon 31

Lakeland 45, Tomahawk 33

Lodi 89, Lakeside Lutheran 68

Marion 53, Wild Rose 37

Markesan 58, Green Lake 51

Marshall 93, Belleville 70

Mauston 54, Adams-Friendship 35

McFarland 74, Edgerton 44

Mellen 64, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 60

Menomonee Falls 68, Sussex Hamilton 57

Milwaukee Bay View 59, Milwaukee Pulaski 39

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 70, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 51

Milwaukee King 81, Milwaukee South 60

Milwaukee Northwest 86, Milwaukee Madison 64

Milwaukee Pius 55, Waukesha North 40

Milwaukee Thomas More 70, Shorewood 42

Milwaukee Washington 80, Milwaukee Hamilton 73

Monticello 50, Juda 49

Mukwonago 57, Kettle Moraine 47

Muskego 59, Racine Case 56

Nekoosa 60, Westfield 39

New Holstein 69, Kiel 61

Niagara 54, St. Thomas Aquinas 35

Nicolet 55, Grafton 48

Oak Creek 28, Kenosha Tremper 25

Oneida Nation 59, Stockbridge 48

Osceola 41, Durand 39

Pardeeville 71, Montello 59

Pewaukee 65, St. Francis 29

Potosi 50, Highland 40

Prairie du Chien 52, River Valley 36

Racine Horlick 81, Kenosha Bradford 55

Racine Park 72, Franklin 53

Randolph 51, Oakfield 34

Rhinelander 62, Mosinee 31

Richland Center 54, Lancaster 44

Rio 68, Abundant Life Academy 40

River Falls 49, Eau Claire Memorial 43

Rock County Christian 70, Grace Christian 49

Seymour 55, New London 45

Shawano 55, Denmark 41

Siren 72, Webster 37

Spooner 44, Hayward 32

Stevens Point 53, Wisconsin Rapids 32

Sturgeon Bay 74, Gibraltar 46

Suring 55, Wausaukee 52

Three Lakes 86, White Lake 22

Turtle Lake 50, Unity 49

Valders 51, Manitowoc Roncalli 36

Waterford 55, Delavan-Darien 36

Waupun Central Wis. Christian 60, Princeton 39

Wauwatosa East 61, West Allis Hale 52

West Allis Central 66, Marquette University 44

Whitewater 54, Jefferson 42

Whitnall 69, Wauwatosa West 48

Wisconsin Dells 75, Wautoma 42

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Amherst 47

Wrightstown 77, Reedsville 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Baldwin-Woodville 38, Amery 32

Beaver Dam 60, West Bend West 40

Bessemer, Mich. 67, Mercer 25

Boyceville 58, Spring Valley 17

Brookfield Central 67, Brookfield East 26

Cadott 43, Thorp 36

Cameron 61, Clear Lake 30

Cedar Grove-Belgium 45, Kohler 25

Cedarburg 74, Mequon Homestead 57

Chippewa Falls 49, Eau Claire North 48

Colby 56, Gilman 19

Colfax 46, Elmwood 27

Cornell 35, Birchwood 33

De Pere 79, Green Bay West 19

DeForest 51, Mount Horeb 38

Edgar 45, Stratford 41

Ellsworth 36, Prescott 32

Franklin 73, Racine Park 54

Glenwood City 42, Plum City 38

Green Bay Notre Dame 74, Sheboygan South 55

Green Bay Preble 69, Bay Port 63

Greendale 53, Greenfield 30

Gresham 55, Port Edwards 47

Hartland University Lake 32, Salam School 27

Janesville Craig 62, Madison La Follette 49

Janesville Parker 54, Madison West 45

Kenosha Reuther 48, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 19

Lake Holcombe 87, Bruce 54

Lodi 74, Mauston 21

Menominee Indian 50, Bowler 39

Merrill 60, Wausau West 51

Middleton 42, Verona 34

Milwaukee Bay View 52, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 27

Milwaukee King 102, Milwaukee Languages 18

Milwaukee Marshall 66, Destiny 40

Milwaukee Pulaski 62, Milwaukee North 49

Milwaukee Vincent 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 22

Milwaukee Washington 52, Milwaukee South 29

Minong Northwood 49, Turtle Lake 36

Monona Grove 46, Oregon 34

New Berlin West 40, Cudahy 38

North Crawford 57, De Soto 28

Northland Pines 62, Medford 46

Oak Creek 43, Kenosha Tremper 30

Oneida Nation 40, Stockbridge 20

Oshkosh West 42, Menasha 27

Osseo-Fairchild 47, Chippewa Falls McDonell 36

Plainfield Tri-County 38, Almond-Bancroft 32

Potosi 75, Pecatonica 33

Prentice 43, Athens 31

Pulaski 53, Manitowoc 39

Seneca 42, Kickapoo 16

Sheboygan North 51, Green Bay Southwest 31

Siren 64, Webster 21

Slinger 33, Watertown 32

St. Croix Falls 57, Grantsburg 37

Stevens Point 48, Wisconsin Rapids 41

Tigerton 47, Rosholt 39

Union Grove 65, Elkhorn 59

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 42, Waukesha West 41

Waunakee 50, Monroe 20

Wausau Newman 47, Auburndale 32

Wauwatosa East 41, West Allis Hale 39

Wauzeka 37, Ithaca 36

West Salem 45, Viroqua 28

Westby 59, Onalaska Luther 33

Weyauwega-Fremont 51, Iola-Scandinavia 34

Whitnall 48, Wauwatosa West 44

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 64, Northland Lutheran 27

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 58, White Lake 38

BOYS HOCKEY

Fond du Lac 7, Oshkosh 3

New Richmond 8, Whitefish Bay 3


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139139064 - weau.com/a?a=139139064