Sportscene 13 for Thursday, February 28th

Boys Hockey
State Tournament
Quarterfinal

Eau Claire Memorial 2, Whitefish Bay 1

Notre Dame 7, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0

Superior 6, Fond du Lac 3

Verona Area 6, Wausau West 3

Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Sectionals

D.C. Everest 54, Superior 35

Oshkosh North 71, Stevens Point 47
Division 1 Sectional 2
Sectionals

De Pere 67, Sheboygan North 43

Germantown 61, Arrowhead 46
Division 1 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Madison Memorial 59, Middleton 49

Mukwonago 80, Janesville Craig 69
Division 1 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Milwaukee King 52, Milwaukee Vincent 47

Racine Case 67, Milwaukee Hamilton 55
Division 2 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Hortonville 50, Rhinelander 43

Onalaska 47, Rice Lake 39
Division 2 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Grafton 58, Slinger 41

Pulaski 45, Seymour 39
Division 2 Sectional 3
Sectionals

DeForest 59, Monroe 56

Stoughton 66, Wilmot Union 39
Division 2 Sectional 4
Sectionals

New Berlin Eisenhower 52, Catholic Memorial 43

Wisconsin Lutheran 52, Milw. Washington 48
Division 3 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Aquinas 63, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47

Barron 63, Somerset 57
Division 3 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Brillion 53, Wrightstown 51

Little Chute 41, Xavier 40
Division 3 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Lodi 63, Marshall 56

Wisconsin Dells 42, Prairie du Chien 34
Division 3 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Berlin 58, Oostburg 45

East Troy 67, Brown Deer 57
Division 4 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Auburndale 54, Hurley 27

Unity 36, Colfax 35
Division 4 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Amherst 70, Oconto 50

Reedsville 55, Shiocton 50
Division 4 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Cuba City 56, Southwestern 44

Luther 55, Fall Creek 46
Division 4 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Dominican 72, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55

Laconia 75, Saint Marys Springs 56
Division 5 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Clayton 45, Prentice 33

Drummond 31, Luck 28
Division 5 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 84, Sheboygan Area Luth. 62

Niagara 55, Almond-Bancroft 46
Division 5 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Elmwood 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 51

Royall 61, Cassville 56
Division 5 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Racine Lutheran 50, Milwaukee Academy of Science 35

Randolph 56, Black Hawk 53

AP-WF-03-01-13 0350GMT


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194108021 - weau.com/a?a=194108021
Gray Television, Inc.