WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Sportscene 13 for Thursday, February 28th

Boys Hockey
State Tournament
Quarterfinal

Eau Claire Memorial 2, Whitefish Bay 1

Notre Dame 7, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0

Superior 6, Fond du Lac 3

Verona Area 6, Wausau West 3

Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Sectionals

D.C. Everest 54, Superior 35

Oshkosh North 71, Stevens Point 47
Division 1 Sectional 2
Sectionals

De Pere 67, Sheboygan North 43

Germantown 61, Arrowhead 46
Division 1 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Madison Memorial 59, Middleton 49

Mukwonago 80, Janesville Craig 69
Division 1 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Milwaukee King 52, Milwaukee Vincent 47

Racine Case 67, Milwaukee Hamilton 55
Division 2 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Hortonville 50, Rhinelander 43

Onalaska 47, Rice Lake 39
Division 2 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Grafton 58, Slinger 41

Pulaski 45, Seymour 39
Division 2 Sectional 3
Sectionals

DeForest 59, Monroe 56

Stoughton 66, Wilmot Union 39
Division 2 Sectional 4
Sectionals

New Berlin Eisenhower 52, Catholic Memorial 43

Wisconsin Lutheran 52, Milw. Washington 48
Division 3 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Aquinas 63, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47

Barron 63, Somerset 57
Division 3 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Brillion 53, Wrightstown 51

Little Chute 41, Xavier 40
Division 3 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Lodi 63, Marshall 56

Wisconsin Dells 42, Prairie du Chien 34
Division 3 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Berlin 58, Oostburg 45

East Troy 67, Brown Deer 57
Division 4 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Auburndale 54, Hurley 27

Unity 36, Colfax 35
Division 4 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Amherst 70, Oconto 50

Reedsville 55, Shiocton 50
Division 4 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Cuba City 56, Southwestern 44

Luther 55, Fall Creek 46
Division 4 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Dominican 72, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55

Laconia 75, Saint Marys Springs 56
Division 5 Sectional 1
Sectionals

Clayton 45, Prentice 33

Drummond 31, Luck 28
Division 5 Sectional 2
Sectionals

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 84, Sheboygan Area Luth. 62

Niagara 55, Almond-Bancroft 46
Division 5 Sectional 3
Sectionals

Elmwood 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 51

Royall 61, Cassville 56
Division 5 Sectional 4
Sectionals

Racine Lutheran 50, Milwaukee Academy of Science 35

Randolph 56, Black Hawk 53

AP-WF-03-01-13 0350GMT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194108021