Sportscene 13 for Thursday, February 7th

High School hoops takes center stage on Thursday. We have action from Fall Creek vs. Thorp, Altoona vs. Stanley-Boyd and our final Highway 29 stop in Cadott as the Hornets hosted McDonell. On the ice Eau Claire North hosted Hudson, Rice Lake traveled north to Chippewa Falls and the ECA Stars hosted Superior. Click here for all the action of SportScene 13.

Boys Basketball

Altoona 63, Stanley-Boyd 32

Appleton East 47, Menasha 40

Appleton North 43, Kimberly 38

Assumption 47, Stratford 28

Auburndale 69, Marathon 43

Augusta 68, Colby 34

Bangor 66, New Lisbon 32

Blair-Taylor 65, Lincoln 57

Boyceville 49, Saint Croix Central 43

Brookwood 48, Cashton 46

Cadott 69, McDonell Central 54

Cameron 70, New Auburn 52

Cochrane-Fountain City 75, Winona Cotter, Minn. 59

Colfax 50, Glenwood City 31

Durand 50, Prescott 48

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Alma/Pepin 49

Elk Mound 64, Plum City 29

Fall Creek 37, Thorp 23

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, Arcadia 48

Hayward 68, Webster 35

Hillsboro 53, Wonewoc-Center 41

Holmen 53, Sparta 36

Hurley 70, Solon Springs 43

Janesville Craig 63, Madison Memorial 56

Luck 59, Frederic 47

Luther 53, Westby 46

Madison La Follette 58, Beloit Memorial 56

Madison West 59, Madison East 51

Mountain Top Academy 87, Trinity Academy 84

Neenah 61, Kaukauna 52

New Richmond 54, Amery 43

Oshkosh North 61, Appleton West 59

Owen-Withee 66, Gilman 60

Phelps 56, White Lake 45

Phillips 48, Rib Lake 45

Platteville 59, Lancaster 48

Plymouth 53, Campbellsport 37

Prentice 54, Crandon 51

Regis 70, Osseo-Fairchild 50

Royall 76, Necedah 39

Sheboygan Area Luth. 59, Sheboygan County Christian 54, 2OT

Shullsburg 45, Scales Mound 32

Superior 70, Hermantown, Minn. 65

Tomah 58, La Crosse Logan 55

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 61, Butternut 40

Waupun 62, Kewaskum 42

West Bend West 50, Hartford Union 49

West Salem 59, Viroqua 40

Whitehall 59, Eleva-Strum 46

Wisconsin Lutheran 65, West Bend East 48

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 40, Elcho 36
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ashland vs. Duluth Marshall, Minn., ppd. to Feb 8.

Oconto Falls vs. Hortonville, ppd. to Feb 9.

Denmark vs. New London, ppd.
Girls Basketball

Baldwin-Woodville 48, River Falls 43

Baraboo 64, Mount Horeb 49

Barron 60, Hayward 46

Benton/Shullsburg 51, Belmont 40

Bloomer 55, Spooner 34

Cameron 82, Clear Lake 17

Clayton 39, Prairie Farm 16

Coleman 64, Crivitz 22

Drummond 46, Bayfield 31

Elcho 62, Laona 27

Fall River 59, Deerfield 51

Fox Valley Lutheran 48, Clintonville 23

Goodman/Pembine 48, Three Lakes 39

Horicon 52, Hustisford 32

Hurley 69, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 32

Ladysmith 69, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 29

Little Chute 36, Winneconne 32

Luck 64, Frederic 46

Markesan 67, Cambria-Friesland 19

Mellen 64, Butternut 22

Northwestern 71, Cumberland 47

Oakfield 41, Princeton/Green Lake 28

Phelps 38, White Lake 15

Randolph 64, Rio 35

River Ridge 49, Cassville 31

Shiocton 46, Manawa 34

Spencer 54, Granton 17

Westby 59, Black River Falls 43

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 47, Amherst 44

Wrightstown 53, Saint Mary Central 40
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mishicot vs. Brillion, ppd. to Feb 9.

Ripon vs. Freedom, ppd. to Feb 8.

Manitowoc Lutheran vs. Hilbert, ppd. to Feb 18.

Chilton vs. Roncalli, ppd. to Feb 11.

Xavier vs. Berlin, ppd. to Feb 21.

Boys Hockey

Antigo 6, Rhinelander 0

D.C. Everest 8, Merrill 0

Hermantown, Minn. 5, Superior 2

Lakeland 5, Medford Area 1

Mosinee 9, Tomahawk 1

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 3, Barron 0

Rice Lake 3, Chippewa Falls 2

Stevens Point 2, Wausau West 0

Sun Prairie 4, Madison Memorial 3

Waupaca 3, Appleton United 1

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 7, Wausau East 2
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Pacelli vs. De Pere/West De Pere, ccd.

Arrowhead vs. Janesville, ccd.

Baraboo/Portage vs. Oshkosh, ppd.
Girls Hockey

Bay Area 2, Appleton United 1

Fox Cities 5, Beaver Dam 1
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fond Du Lac vs. Arrowhead, ccd.
Girls Hockey

Bay Area 2, Appleton United 1

Fox Cities 5, Beaver Dam 1
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fond Du Lac vs. Arrowhead, ccd.

AP-WF-02-08-13 0427GMT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190322561 - weau.com/a?a=190322561
Gray Television, Inc.