Sportscene 13 For Saturday, Dec.3rd

WIAA Boy's Basketball:

La Crosse Aquinas 61 Eau Claire Regis 48
Superior 43 Eau Claire Memorial 41
Elmwood 66 Alma-Pepin 36
Tomah 58 Baldwin-Woodville 52 OT
Barron 60 Durand 49

WIAA Girl's Basketball:

Eau Claire Regis 65 La Crosse Aquinas 26
La Crosse Central 39 Eau Claire North 37
La Crosse Logan 45 Eau Claire Memorial 36

WIAA Boy's Hockey :

Eau Claire Memorial 4 Superior 4 F/OT
Oregon 2 RMB 0

WIAA Girl's Hockey:

Hayward 2 ECA Stars 0

NCHA Men's Hockey::

UW-Stevens Point 2 UW-Eau Claire 1
UW-River Falls 2 UW-Superior 1
UW-Stout 3 St. Scholastica 3 F/ot

NCHA Women's Hockey:

Adrian(MI) 4 UW-Eau Claire 1

WIAC Men's Basketball:

UW-La Crosse 68 UW-Eau Claire 57
UW-River Falls 68 UW-Platteville 57
UW-Whitewater 84 UW-Stout 51

WIAC Women's Basketball:

UW-Eau Claire 53 UW-La Crosse 47
UW-Whitewater 95 UW-Stout 65

Boys Basketball

Barron 60, Durand 49

Beloit Memorial 58, Sun Prairie 56, OT

DeForest 58, Sauk Prairie 49

Elmwood 66, Alma/Pepin 36

Fond du Lac Springs 66, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 56

Fort Atkinson 40, Monona Grove 28

Green Bay Notre Dame 66, Green Bay West 43

Hartland Arrowhead 70, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62

La Crosse Aquinas 61, Eau Claire Regis 48

Madison Memorial 57, Madison East 42

Mequon Homestead 64, Milwaukee Washington 55

Milwaukee Hamilton 70, Burlington 51

Milwaukee Madison 65, Racine Horlick 51

Milwaukee Marshall 56, Buffalo Grove, Ill. 53

Milwaukee Pius 56, Holy Family Catholic, Minn. 39

Milwaukee Riverside 71, Wisconsin Lutheran 63

Milwaukee University School 41, Lake Country Lutheran 19

Mineral Point 58, River Ridge 38

Monroe 37, Oregon 32

Nicolet 73, Wauwatosa West 52

Oshkosh Valley Christian 64, Madison Abundant Life 39

Shiocton 45, Markesan 43

Stevens Point 54, Rhinelander 42

Superior 43, Eau Claire Memorial 41

Tomah 58, Baldwin-Woodville 52

Verona 69, Janesville Craig 55

Waunakee 69, Madison Edgewood 66, OT

Wausau Newman 76, Northland Lutheran 49

West Salem 50, Westfield 43

Whitnall 68, Milwaukee Pulaski 28
Coulee Region Tournament

Abundant Life Academy 51, Coulee Region Christian 28
Girls Basketball

Appleton East 58, Brookfield Central 30

Ashwaubenon 44, Marshfield 43

Bay City Baptist 21, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 17

Belmont 52, Southwestern 34

Brillion 47, Ripon 28

Brodhead 50, Dodgeville 39

Brookfield Academy 51, Racine Lutheran 37

Chippewa Falls McDonell 38, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 24

Coulee Region Christian 52, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 45

De Pere 48, Madison Edgewood 36

Eau Claire Regis 65, La Crosse Aquinas 26

Green Bay West 49, North Fond du Lac 46

Hilbert 48, Random Lake 41

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Omro 23

La Crosse Central 39, Eau Claire North 37

La Crosse Logan 45, Eau Claire Memorial 36

Lake Country Lutheran 71, Milwaukee University School 25

Lakeside Lutheran 42, Winnebago Lutheran 31

Luxemburg-Casco 60, Waunakee 53

Milwaukee Vincent 85, Madison East 51

Mishicot 61, Two Rivers 39

Racine Park 58, Slinger 52

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 68, Milwaukee Messmer 34

Union Grove Christian 41, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 32
Beaver Dam Tournament

Beaver Dam 60, Columbus 37

Markesan 48, Mayville 36
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Oakfield vs. Laconia, ppd.

Boys Hockey

Bay Port/Pulaski 2, Green Bay United 2, OT (tie)

Cedarburg 4, Fond du Lac 1

Chequamegon/Phillips 5, Marshfield 4

Eau Claire Memorial 4, Superior 4, OT (tie)

Fox Cities 3, De Pere/West De Pere 2

Green Bay Notre Dame 3, Mequon Homestead 2, OT

Hayward 11, Eau Claire North 0

Hudson 5, Simley, Minn. 3

Menomonee Falls 5, Greendale 3

Milwaukee University School 4, Wausau West 3

Oregon 2, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 0

Rhinelander 0, Tomahawk 0, OT (tie)

Schofield D.C. Everest 5, Marquette University 2

Somerset 6, Tomah 2

Sun Prairie 7, La Crosse Aquinas 2

Waunakee 11, Monona Grove 1

Whitefish Bay 4, Hartland Arrowhead 3

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3, McFarland 0

Wisconsin Rapids 11, Black River Falls 0
Girls Hockey

Bay Area 3, Fox Cities 2

Hayward/Spooner 2, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0

New Richmond 3, Point-Rapids 2

Onalaska 4, Middleton 1

Rock County Christian 5, Viroqua 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Superior 2

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

APNP-12-03-11 2308CST


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134978478 - weau.com/a?a=134978478