WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Sportscene 13 For Saturday, Feb.4th

WIAC Mens Basketball:

UW-Platteville 70 UW-Stout 60
UW-Stevens Point 76 UW-La Crosse 60
UW-River Falls 63 UW-Eau Claire 41

WIAC Womens Basketball:

UW-River Falls 60 UW-Eau Claire 59
UW-Stevens Point 79 UW-La Crosse 69
UW-Stout 67 UW-Platteville 61

NCHA Men's Hockey:
UW-River Falls 7 UW-Stout 6 F/ot

Boys Basketball

Algoma 58, Crivitz 32

Benton 62, Lancaster 51

Boyceville 49, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46

Brodhead 73, Albany 65

Catholic Central 49, Greendale Martin Luther 48, OT

DeForest 68, Portage 56

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 71, Maranatha Christian, Minn. 54

Gilmanton 71, Whitehall 56

Grand Rapids, Minn. 71, Beaver Dam 65, 3OT

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 80, Gillett 39

Hudson 42, River Falls 37

Jefferson 71, Delavan-Darien 50

Kenosha Tremper 58, Wauwatosa West 34

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Lomira 21

Laconia 64, Markesan 28

Madison Edgewood 70, North St. Paul, Minn. 59

Marshfield 63, Baraboo 49

Menomonie 50, Eau Claire Memorial 37

Milwaukee Messmer 70, Lake Country Lutheran 66

Milwaukee University School 56, Living Word Lutheran 35

Nekoosa 60, Necedah 47

Oregon 58, Milton 56, OT

Racine St. Catherine's 52, Racine Lutheran 38

Reedsburg 59, Fort Atkinson 57

Rice Lake 76, Chippewa Falls 61

Sheboygan North 84, Sheboygan South 59

Spring Valley 49, Alma/Pepin 37

Stoughton 59, Monroe 40

Sun Prairie 61, DeLaSalle, Minn. 35

Waunakee 66, Tartan, Minn. 65

Whitefish Bay Dominican 97, Wayland Academy 55

Williams Bay Faith Christian 68, Alden-Hebron, Ill. 28

Wisconsin Dells 61, Maple River, Minn. 47
Girls Basketball

Fond du Lac Springs 39, New Holstein 24

Janesville Craig 65, Beloit Memorial 45

Janesville Parker 68, Madison East 39

Kimberly 53, Merrill 36

Madison La Follette 42, Sun Prairie 35

Menomonie 51, Tomah 47

Middleton 71, Madison West 60

New Berlin Eisenhower 75, Pewaukee 68

Prairie du Chien 55, Mondovi 50

Schofield D.C. Everest 42, West Bend East 29

Seneca 50, North Crawford 27

Sheboygan North 58, Sheboygan South 39

St. Croix Falls 78, Pine City, Minn. 44

Verona 41, Madison Memorial 14

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 48, Northland Lutheran 45

Boys Hockey

Amery 3, Somerset 3, OT (tie)

Bay Port/Pulaski 5, Marquette University 4

Chippewa Falls 7, Sparta 3

Fond du Lac 2, Appleton United 1

Fond du Lac Springs 5, Sheboygan 1

Fox Cities 8, Wausau East 3

Greendale 10, Grafton 6

Janesville 11, LaFollette / East 0

Madison West 2, Beaver Dam 0

Mequon Homestead 6, Neenah/Hortonville 2

Milwaukee University School 3, Madison Edgewood 1

Onalaska 4, Schofield D.C. Everest 0

Spooner 3, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 1

Stevens Point Pacelli 5, Rhinelander 1

Verona 7, Brookfield 6

Viroqua 1, Barron 0

Wausau West 4, Green Bay Notre Dame 3

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3, La Crosse Aquinas 2

WSFLG Blizzard 4, Minneapolis, Minn. 1
Girls Hockey

Appleton United 6, MSO 1

Central Wisconsin 5, Bay Area 3

Chippewa Falls 5, Fondy-Waupun 5, OT (tie)

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 5, Hayward/Spooner 4

Kettle Moraine 3, Middleton 2

Rock County Christian 5, Black River Falls 4

Sun Prairie 8, Hartland Arrowhead 7

USM 8, Beaver Dam 0

(Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

APNP-02-04-12 2231CST


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138728634 - weau.com/a?a=138728634