WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Sportscene 13 for Friday, January 20th

Boys Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 53, Port Edwards 37

Altoona 62, Stanley-Boyd 56

Appleton East 50, Menasha 42

Auburndale 64, Northland Lutheran 23

Augusta 64, Spencer 63

Beaver Dam 58, Hartford 45

Bonduel 61, Amherst 58, OT

Brookfield Central 74, Sussex Hamilton 63

Chippewa Falls 58, Hudson 50

Chippewa Falls McDonell 71, Osseo-Fairchild 41

Clayton 69, Cameron 50

Colby 58, Marshfield Columbus 57

Colfax 76, Plum City 46

Crandon 60, Elcho 51

Cudahy 71, St. Francis 62

De Pere 65, Sheboygan South 38

Drummond 60, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 38

Eau Claire Memorial 52, Eau Claire North 47

Eau Claire Regis 46, Thorp 42

Elk Mound 74, Boyceville 52

Elmwood 71, Mondovi 40

Fall Creek 59, Cadott 42

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 72, Onalaska Luther 64

Germantown 86, Mequon Homestead 48

Gilman 67, Greenwood 57, OT

Grantsburg 46, Frederic 37

Green Bay Notre Dame 52, Green Bay West 23

Green Bay Preble 45, Stevens Point 41

Green Bay Southwest 49, Ashwaubenon 35

Greendale 49, South Milwaukee 40

Hartland University Lake 51, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 36

Holmen 47, La Crosse Logan 44

Howards Grove 69, Elkhart Lake 51

Hurley 84, Bayfield 67

Ironwood, Mich. 67, Solon Springs 54

Kaukauna 49, Neenah 33

Kimberly 43, Appleton West 41

La Crosse Aquinas 51, Tomah 49

La Crosse Central 54, Sparta 38

Lake Holcombe 66, Flambeau 49

Loyal 62, Granton 41

Luck 39, Webster 25

Luxemburg-Casco 62, Hortonville 59

Madison Edgewood 57, Mount Horeb 52

Madison La Follette 64, Madison East 55

Marathon 54, Wausau Newman 39

Marinette 52, Shawano 47

Marshfield 49, Wisconsin Rapids 48

Mellen 72, Butternut 30

Menomonee Falls 66, West Allis Hale 42

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 37, Trinity Academy 34

Milwaukee Academy of Science 71, Young Coggs Prep 69

Milwaukee King 68, Milwaukee Hamilton 55

Milwaukee Lutheran 54, Cedarburg 48

Milwaukee Madison 56, Milwaukee North 40

Milwaukee Northwest 60, Milwaukee South 49

Milwaukee Pius 48, Hartland Arrowhead 45

Milwaukee Riverside 72, St. Paul Central, Minn. 48

Milwaukee Thomas More 57, Greenfield 54

Milwaukee Vincent 64, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 32

Milwaukee Washington 67, Milwaukee Bay View 59

Mukwonago 47, Waukesha West 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Whitnall 58

New Holstein 64, Kewaskum 59

New London 82, Oconto Falls 26

New Richmond 54, Osceola 39

Oshkosh North 54, Appleton North 50

Owen-Withee 59, Neillsville 38

Pewaukee 62, Shorewood 43

Plymouth 73, Waupun 63

Port Washington 52, Grafton 49

Prescott 53, Amery 38

Racine Case 53, Kenosha Tremper 50

Racine Horlick 61, Muskego 59

Racine Park 41, Oak Creek 40

Random Lake 67, Stockbridge 50

Rhinelander 50, Lakeland 42

Rice Lake 74, Menomonie 37

Rosholt 51, Gresham 43

Schofield D.C. Everest 60, Wausau West 28

Sheboygan Falls 46, Two Rivers 40

Sheboygan Lutheran 67, Oostburg 61

Sheboygan North 72, Green Bay East 51

Shiocton 51, Stevens Point Pacelli 45

Slinger 56, Oconomowoc 36

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 51, Kenosha St. Joseph 31

St. Croix Central 50, Glenwood City 37

Stratford 49, Pittsville 29

Tomahawk 65, Phillips 58

Washburn 64, Mercer 35

Watersmeet, Mich. 84, Phelps 27

Watertown 68, West Bend East 40

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 68, Waukesha South 48

Waukesha North 67, Kettle Moraine 45

Wausau East 48, Merrill 31

West Allis Central 58, Brookfield East 50

West De Pere 52, Seymour 46

Weyauwega-Fremont 61, Manawa Little Wolf 43

Whitefish Bay 72, Nicolet 59

Winter 62, Cornell 31

Wisconsin Lutheran 66, West Bend West 53

Woodbury, Minn. 48, River Falls 34
Badger Tournament

Madison Edgewood 57, Mount Horeb 52

Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 52, Nekoosa 35

Algoma 70, Gibraltar 20

Alma/Pepin 47, Alma Center Lincoln 29

Appleton East 51, Menasha 29

Appleton North 58, Oshkosh North 44

Ashland 80, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 17

Ashwaubenon 34, Green Bay Southwest 22

Barron 26, Bloomer 23

Brillion 58, St. Mary Central 49

Brookfield Academy 45, Milwaukee Messmer 34

Bruce 55, Lac Courte Oreilles 16

Cameron 62, Clayton 41

Cashton 45, Royall 34

Cedarburg 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 53

Chilton 56, Reedsville 45

Chippewa Falls 58, Hudson 30

Cochrane-Fountain City 53, Whitehall 44

Cudahy 67, St. Francis 27

De Pere 52, Sheboygan South 44

Divine Savior Holy Angels 53, Wauwatosa East 36

Drummond 42, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 26

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 50, Blair-Taylor 39

Eau Claire Memorial 57, Eau Claire North 51

Eleva-Strum 56, Gilmanton 25

Fox Valley Lutheran 37, Appleton Xavier 36

Franklin 50, Kenosha Bradford 21

Freedom 48, Berlin 34

Germantown 58, Mequon Homestead 44

Grafton 44, Port Washington 26

Grantsburg 61, Frederic 59

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 45, Sevastopol 31

Green Bay Notre Dame 53, Green Bay West 31

Greenfield 43, Milwaukee Thomas More 39

Gresham 49, Rosholt 30

Hartland Arrowhead 49, Milwaukee Pius 45

Hayward 68, Cumberland 17

Hillsboro 41, New Lisbon 40, 2OT

Kenosha Reuther 44, Eastbrook Academy 31

Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha North 31

Kewaunee 42, Sturgeon Bay 32

Kimberly 68, Appleton West 51

Ladysmith 75, Maple Northwestern 46

Lake Holcombe 54, Flambeau 49

Luck 40, Webster 20

Manitowoc Lutheran 45, Manitowoc Roncalli 31

Marion 58, Menominee Indian 51

Menomonee Falls 54, West Allis Hale 22

Middleton 66, Madison Memorial 21

Milwaukee King 61, Milwaukee Hamilton 32

Milwaukee Pulaski 60, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 25

Milwaukee South 54, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 27

Milwaukee Washington 67, Milwaukee North 26

Minong Northwood 50, Shell Lake 26

Mishicot 60, Hilbert 40

Mukwonago 36, Waukesha West 20

Muskego 73, Racine Horlick 23

Neenah 51, Kaukauna 41

New Berlin West 73, Brown Deer 22

New Richmond 26, Prescott 22

Nicolet 40, Whitefish Bay 34

Oak Creek 58, Racine Park 43

Oconto 49, Southern Door 48

Onalaska Luther 53, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41

Oshkosh West 36, Fond du Lac 29

Pewaukee 74, Shorewood 23

Port Edwards 37, Almond-Bancroft 35

Princeton 44, Green Lake 14

Racine Case 61, Kenosha Tremper 30

Racine Lutheran 52, Kenosha Christian Life 42

Racine Prairie 67, Greendale Martin Luther 35

Randolph 51, Pardeeville 37

Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Wausau West 43

Sheboygan North 58, Green Bay East 23

Shiocton 44, Stevens Point Pacelli 33

Siren 45, Unity 39

Solon Springs 55, Ironwood, Mich. 53

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 73, Kenosha St. Joseph 41

South Milwaukee 55, Greendale 35

Suring 35, Gillett 34

Sussex Hamilton 41, Brookfield Central 38

Tigerton 44, Bowler 29

Trinity Academy 36, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 30

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 41, Hartland University Lake 32

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 46, Waukesha South 44

Waupaca 56, Winneconne 43

Waupun 52, Plymouth 45

Wausaukee 47, St. Thomas Aquinas 35

Wautoma 50, Mauston 43

West Allis Central 53, Brookfield East 31

Weyauwega-Fremont 63, Manawa Little Wolf 30

Whitefish Bay Dominican 105, Milwaukee Hope School 13

Wild Rose 46, Plainfield Tri-County 15

Winter 68, Cornell 25

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Iola-Scandinavia 33

Wonewoc-Center 42, Brookwood 36

Wrightstown 68, Valders 53

Boys Hockey

Brookfield 5, Kenosha 1

Greendale 4, Waukesha 1

Northland Pines 5, Mosinee 4

Schofield D.C. Everest 7, Sun Prairie 2
.
Girls Hockey

Central Wisconsin 4, St. Croix Valley Fusion 2

Hayward/Spooner 4, USM 3


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137807413