Sportscene 13 for Saturday, February 11th

WIAC Men's Basketball:

UW-Stout 67 UW-Eau Claire 66 FOT
UW-Platteville 70 UW- La Crosse 63
UW-River Falls 85 UW-Oshkosh 71
UW-Superior 60 UW-Whitewater 58

WIAC Women's Basketball

UW-Eau Claire 72 UW-Stout 40
UW-River Falls 71 UW-Oshkosh 46
UW-La Crosse 64 UW-Platteville 57
UW-Whitewater 69 UW-Superior 62

NCHA Hockey

St.Scholastica 5 UW-Eau Claire 3
UW-Stevens Point 9 UW-Stout 3
UW-River Falls 5 UW-Superior 4 OT

Boys Basketball

Amherst 56, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 54, OT

Antigo 44, Wausau West 33

Appleton West 66, Oshkosh West 63

Bay Port 80, Wisconsin Rapids 39

Clinton 40, Oregon 37

Colby 63, Edgar 46

Destiny 63, Lakeshore Christian 43

Fall Creek 48, Black River Falls 34

Fond du Lac 46, Kimberly 45

Fox Valley Lutheran 38, Green Bay Southwest 37

Janesville Craig 58, Middleton 53

Manitowoc 57, Monroe 49

Neenah 62, Menasha 30

North St. Paul, Minn. 45, Hudson 37

Onalaska Luther 54, Kohler 47

Oshkosh North 45, Appleton East 22

Racine Prairie 56, Kenosha Christian Life 47

Rice Lake 51, Wausau East 36

River Falls 64, St. Thomas Academy, Minn. 56

Sheboygan Falls 63, Oostburg 54

Sheboygan South 52, Kenosha Tremper 50

Slinger 55, Monona Grove 36

Stevens Point Pacelli 55, Eau Claire Regis 49

Sun Prairie 73, Janesville Parker 57

Verona 72, Madison East 66

Waterford 59, Milton 49

Waukesha West 66, Burlington 50

Wayland Academy 72, Delafield St. John's NW 58

Whitefish Bay Dominican 71, La Crosse Aquinas 47
Girls Basketball

Albany 33, Cassville 13

Appleton Xavier 40, Kewaunee 33

Black Hawk 43, Barneveld 32

Catholic Central 59, Kenosha St. Joseph 42

Deerfield 60, Waterloo 29

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51, Plum City 41

Eau Claire Memorial 68, River Falls 53

Highland 79, Argyle 62

Hudson 56, Rice Lake 48

Kenosha Christian Life 58, Greendale Martin Luther 44

Ladysmith 65, Cameron 55

Lake Country Lutheran 64, Hustisford 38

Living Word Lutheran 59, Milwaukee Messmer 31

Madison Edgewood 67, Lakeside Lutheran 31

Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 45, Wayland Academy 30

Platteville 48, River Valley 28

Plymouth 58, Kaukauna 43

Richland Center 63, West Salem 34

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 44, Westosha Central 28

Boys Hockey

Beaver Dam 4, Greendale 3, OT

Brookfield 4, Ashwaubenon 0

Duluth Marshall, Minn. 6, Superior 4

Green Bay United 2, Oregon 1

Janesville 9, Madison Memorial 0

KM/Mukwonago 6, Mequon Homestead 3

Madison Edgewood 2, Wausau West 0

Marquette University 5, New Richmond 1

Neenah/Hortonville 3, Appleton United 0

Tomah 5, Wausau East 4

Waukesha 9, Catholic Memorial/Pius 1

Whitefish Bay 5, Monona Grove 2

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 10, DeForest 4

Girls Hockey

Central Wisconsin 3, St. Croix Valley Fusion 1

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 6, Marshfield 3

Fox Cities 2, Beaver Dam 1

Middleton 3, Viroqua 1

(Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

APNP-02-11-12 2230CST


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139170409 - weau.com/a?a=139170409