WIAA State Wresting-Championship Saturday

1-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nolan Shea of Milton
2nd Place - Aaron Daly of Menomonee Falls
3rd Place - Tres Leon of Kaukauna
4th Place - Bee Lor of Wausau West
5th Place - Ethan Averill of Kettle Moraine
6th Place - Preston Ernst of Waunakee
1st Place Match
Nolan Shea (Milton) 38-5, So. over Aaron Daly (Menomonee Falls) 44-8, So. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Tres Leon (Kaukauna) 14-1, So. over Bee Lor (Wausau West) 49-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Ethan Averill (Kettle Moraine) 41-13, Sr. over Preston Ernst (Waunakee) 38-12, Fr. (Dec 7-1).

D1-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bill Prochniewski of Waukesha South
2nd Place - Ben Thornton of La Crosse Central
3rd Place - Collin Kraus of Stoughton
4th Place - Ben Hornickle of Burlington
5th Place - Austin Quartullo of Muskego
6th Place - Eddie Smith of Sauk Prairie
1st Place Match
Bill Prochniewski (Waukesha South) 47-2, Sr. over Ben Thornton (La Crosse Central) 49-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Collin Kraus (Stoughton) 47-7, Fr. over Ben Hornickle (Burlington) 36-5, So. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Austin Quartullo (Muskego) 46-4, Jr. over Eddie Smith (Sauk Prairie) 42-11, Fr. (Dec 4-0).

D1-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Bird of Burlington
2nd Place - Robert Lee of Kaukauna
3rd Place - Chase Farr of Bay Port
4th Place - Kody Azarian of Waterford
5th Place - Quinn Miracle of Chippewa Falls
6th Place - Zach Miller of Wauwatosa West/E.
1st Place Match
Josh Bird (Burlington) 44-3, Fr. over Robert Lee (Kaukauna) 44-5, So. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Chase Farr (Bay Port) 47-2, Jr. over Kody Azarian (Waterford) 45-5, Sr. (Pin 2:10).
5th Place Match
Quinn Miracle (Chippewa Falls) 39-5, Sr. over Zach Miller (Wauwatosa West/E.) 41-8, Fr. (FF).

D1-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Baine of Wausau West
2nd Place - Garrett Schmelling of Merrill
3rd Place - Tyler Rice of Kenosha Tremper
4th Place - Evan Garcia of Green Bay Preb./E.
5th Place - Darius Wright of Holmen
6th Place - Turner Pruett of West Bend East
1st Place Match
Colin Baine (Wausau West) 50-0, Sr. over Garrett Schmelling (Merrill) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Rice (Kenosha Tremper) 54-1, Sr. over Evan Garcia (Green Bay Preb./E.) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Darius Wright (Holmen) 39-8, Jr. over Turner Pruett (West Bend East) 40-9, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

D1-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Crone of Arrowhead
2nd Place - Joe Umlauf of Wausau West
3rd Place - Gabe Grahek of Marq. Univ. H.S.
4th Place - Chad Osmanski of Bay Port
5th Place - Austin Fjoser of Sauk Prairie
6th Place - Hank Mattson of Mukwonago
1st Place Match
Andrew Crone (Arrowhead) 42-2, Sr. over Joe Umlauf (Wausau West) 37-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Grahek (Marq. Univ. H.S.) 48-1, Sr. over Chad Osmanski (Bay Port) 42-9, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Fjoser (Sauk Prairie) 43-6, Jr. over Hank Mattson (Mukwonago) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

D1-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Hinners of Milton
2nd Place - Alex Blaney of Bay Port
3rd Place - Jake Cain of Middleton
4th Place - Mitch Hertel of Marshfield
5th Place - Brody Fitzpatrick of Burlington
6th Place - Brook Whitehead of Wausau East
1st Place Match
Kyle Hinners (Milton) 34-6, Sr. over Alex Blaney (Bay Port) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jake Cain (Middleton) 52-2, Sr. over Mitch Hertel (Marshfield) 32-9, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) 37-6, Sr. over Brook Whitehead (Wausau East) 44-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

D1-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Scharenbrock of Sun Prairie
2nd Place - Eric Schmid of Verona Area
3rd Place - Mitch Berenz of Arrowhead
4th Place - Jordan Gundrum of West Bend East
5th Place - Lightning Hernandez of Racine Horlick
6th Place - . . of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Scharenbrock (Sun Prairie) 46-0, Jr. over Eric Schmid (Verona Area) 46-8, So. (Maj 14-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitch Berenz (Arrowhead) 36-7, Sr. over Jordan Gundrum (West Bend East) 47-3, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Lightning Hernandez (Racine Horlick) 36-6, Sr. over . . () 2-3, . (I-D 0:00).

D1-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Beau Breske of Hartford Union
2nd Place - Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski
3rd Place - Travis Hettinga of Wausau West
4th Place - Rory Shine of Badger
5th Place - Logan Ballering of Oconomowoc
6th Place - Quentin Lueck of Port Washington
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Hartford Union) 50-2, Fr. over Kasey Caelwaerts (Pulaski) 45-3, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Travis Hettinga (Wausau West) 48-3, Jr. over Rory Shine (Badger) 11-4, Sr. (Pin 4:45).
5th Place Match
Logan Ballering (Oconomowoc) 39-7, Jr. over Quentin Lueck (Port Washington) 28-15, Jr. (Dec 7-5).

D1-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Nannemann of Waterford
2nd Place - Mitchell Cole of Ashwaubenon
3rd Place - Mason Reinhardt of Merrill
4th Place - Alexander Walla of Bay Port
5th Place - Dima Hawksford of Hudson
6th Place - Kirk Zylke of Mukwonago
1st Place Match
Cody Nannemann (Waterford) 45-5, Sr. over Mitchell Cole (Ashwaubenon) 43-4, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) 47-4, So. over Alexander Walla (Bay Port) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Dima Hawksford (Hudson) 41-5, Sr. over Kirk Zylke (Mukwonago) 26-11, Sr. (Pin 1:50).

D1-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Stilling of Elkhorn Area
2nd Place - David Pophal of Merrill
3rd Place - Wesley Schultz of Sun Prairie
4th Place - Cody Grunenwald of Wausau West
5th Place - Jared Schaaf of Sauk Prairie
6th Place - Duncan McKinney of Holmen
1st Place Match
Jake Stilling (Elkhorn Area) 46-1, Sr. over David Pophal (Merrill) 46-4, Jr. (Pin 3:24).
3rd Place Match
Wesley Schultz (Sun Prairie) 49-5, Jr. over Cody Grunenwald (Wausau West) 43-12, Sr. (Pin 2:14).
5th Place Match
Jared Schaaf (Sauk Prairie) 33-12, Sr. over Duncan McKinney (Holmen) 38-15, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

D1-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Rothwell of Sheboygan North
2nd Place - Ayoola Olapo of Menomonee Falls
3rd Place - Quinn Faust of Mount Horeb/Barn.
4th Place - Jordan Reisinger of Tomah
5th Place - Derek Schindler of Hudson
6th Place - Brock Allen of DeForest
1st Place Match
Aaron Rothwell (Sheboygan North) 47-0, Sr. over Ayoola Olapo (Menomonee Falls) 48-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Quinn Faust (Mount Horeb/Barn.) 50-1, Sr. over Jordan Reisinger (Tomah) 42-12, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Derek Schindler (Hudson) 44-3, Sr. over Brock Allen (DeForest) 42-10, Jr. (Dec 10-4).

D1-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Peissig of Menomonie
2nd Place - Nick Osowski of Oshkosh West
3rd Place - Kyle Smith of Franklin
4th Place - Tayler Hildebrandt of Badger
5th Place - Connor Johnson of Rhinelander
6th Place - Alec Ingold of Bay Port
1st Place Match
Eric Peissig (Menomonie) 49-0, Sr. over Nick Osowski (Oshkosh West) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Smith (Franklin) 43-5, Sr. over Tayler Hildebrandt (Badger) 46-7, Sr. (Maj 8-0).
5th Place Match
Connor Johnson (Rhinelander) 43-5, Jr. over Alec Ingold (Bay Port) 37-7, So. (Dec 6-5).

D1-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Schmidt of Merrill
2nd Place - Dakota Johnson of Elkhorn Area
3rd Place - Lucas Stromberg-Windau of Tomah
4th Place - Mitchell Ledwith of Neenah
5th Place - Eliot Motu of Hudson
6th Place - Nick Gomez of Oconomowoc
1st Place Match
Tyler Schmidt (Merrill) 45-0, Jr. over Dakota Johnson (Elkhorn Area) 36-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Stromberg-Windau (Tomah) 46-5, Sr. over Mitchell Ledwith (Neenah) 36-3, Sr. (Pin 3:46).
5th Place Match
Eliot Motu (Hudson) 35-13, Jr. over Nick Gomez (Oconomowoc) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

D1-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jessie Nelson of Stoughton
2nd Place - Garrett Heder of Bay Port
3rd Place - Hunter Hauser of Holmen
4th Place - Riley Budde of Beaver Dam
5th Place - Michael Mohr of Oconomowoc
6th Place - Martin Flemming of Milwaukee Hamilton
1st Place Match
Jessie Nelson (Stoughton) 54-1, Sr. over Garrett Heder (Bay Port) 43-4, Sr. (Pin 2:56).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Hauser (Holmen) 46-3, Jr. over Riley Budde (Beaver Dam) 43-4, Sr. (Pin 1:36).
5th Place Match
Michael Mohr (Oconomowoc) 42-6, Sr. over Martin Flemming (Milwaukee Hamilton) 45-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

D2-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Marko of Amery
2nd Place - Taylor Elliott of Prairie du Ch./Wauzeka.-St.
3rd Place - Joseph Nguyen of Saint Lawrence Sem.
4th Place - Jason Clapper of Lodi
5th Place - Paul Bianchi of Two Rivers
6th Place - Trenton McManus of Adams-Friendship
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Amery) 47-2, Fr. over Taylor Elliott (Prairie du Ch./Wauzeka.-St.) 37-3, Jr. (Pin 3:50).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Nguyen (Saint Lawrence Sem.) 37-1, Sr. over Jason Clapper (Lodi) 41-9, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Paul Bianchi (Two Rivers) 49-4, Fr. over Trenton McManus (Adams-Friendship) 45-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2).

D2-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JJ McClelland of Viroqua
2nd Place - Dylan Winchel of Sparta
3rd Place - Ty Pelot of Two Rivers
4th Place - Ben Vosters of Wittenberg-Birn.
5th Place - Gunnar Leisner of Oconto Falls
6th Place - Clayton Beers of Prairie du Ch./Wauzeka.-St.
1st Place Match
JJ McClelland (Viroqua) 48-2, Jr. over Dylan Winchel (Sparta) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Ty Pelot (Two Rivers) 45-1, Jr. over Ben Vosters (Wittenberg-Birn.) 46-7, Jr. (Pin 1:40).
5th Place Match
Gunnar Leisner (Oconto Falls) 34-6, Fr. over Clayton Beers (Prairie du Ch./Wauzeka.-St.) 33-10, Fr. (Dec 3-0).

D2-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jens Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Cody Walrath of Freedom
3rd Place - John Roddick of Sparta
4th Place - Josh Murray of Marshall
5th Place - Trevor McManus of Adams-Friendship
6th Place - James Klassen of Saint Croix Falls
1st Place Match
Jens Lantz (Ellsworth) 42-5, Jr. over Cody Walrath (Freedom) 31-11, So. (Pin 4:00).
3rd Place Match
John Roddick (Sparta) 42-12, So. over Josh Murray (Marshall) 35-9, Sr. (I-D 3:10).
5th Place Match
Trevor McManus (Adams-Friendship) 29-6, Sr. over James Klassen (Saint Croix Falls) 30-8, Jr. (Pin 4:59).

D2-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Costello of Campbellsport
2nd Place - Phillip Opelt of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
3rd Place - Spencer Davies of Mauston
4th Place - Alex Fitzgerald of Sheboygan Falls
5th Place - Bryce Zdanovec of Little Chute
6th Place - Riley Ivaska of Mosinee
1st Place Match
Ryan Costello (Campbellsport) 41-1, Sr. over Phillip Opelt (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Davies (Mauston) 43-3, Jr. over Alex Fitzgerald (Sheboygan Falls) 34-14, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Bryce Zdanovec (Little Chute) 44-6, Jr. over Riley Ivaska (Mosinee) 27-13, So. (Dec 3-1).

D2-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dewey Krueger of Oconto Falls
2nd Place - Alex Maes of Wrightstown
3rd Place - Robert Csukker of Stanley-Boyd/Ow.-With./Thorp
4th Place - Dalton Gorman of Mosinee
5th Place - Tristen Mueller of Ellsworth
6th Place - Jordan Meyer of Evansville/Albany
1st Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Oconto Falls) 42-1, So. over Alex Maes (Wrightstown) 38-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Robert Csukker (Stanley-Boyd/Ow.-With./Thorp) 44-6, Jr. over Dalton Gorman (Mosinee) 46-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Tristen Mueller (Ellsworth) 35-23, Fr. over Jordan Meyer (Evansville/Albany) 31-9, Fr. (Maj 9-0).

D2-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Friedman of Oconto Falls
2nd Place - Stetson McCulley of Valders
3rd Place - Colin Dolata of Mauston
4th Place - Tristan Zurfluh of Sparta
5th Place - Kevin Klopfenstein of Monroe
6th Place - Casey Seltrecht of Lomira
1st Place Match
Mitchell Friedman (Oconto Falls) 44-0, Sr. over Stetson McCulley (Valders) 44-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Colin Dolata (Mauston) 43-6, Sr. over Tristan Zurfluh (Sparta) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Kevin Klopfenstein (Monroe) 45-7, Sr. over Casey Seltrecht (Lomira) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

D2-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Schubert of Southern Door
2nd Place - Andrew Philibeck of Freedom
3rd Place - Tyler Weyer of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place - Jay Wallace of Kiel
5th Place - Elliot Sparby of Mosinee
6th Place - Joe Crook of River Valley
1st Place Match
Colin Schubert (Southern Door) 47-5, Sr. over Andrew Philibeck (Freedom) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Weyer (Baldwin-Woodville) 44-1, Sr. over Jay Wallace (Kiel) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Elliot Sparby (Mosinee) 46-12, Jr. over Joe Crook (River Valley) 38-11, Jr. (Dec 8-6).

D2-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Liegel of River Valley
2nd Place - Mitchell Fucile of Chilton/Hilbert
3rd Place - Aaric Spencer of Medford Area
4th Place - Braxton Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birn.
5th Place - Logan Kemmerer of Ellsworth
6th Place - Bryce Bennot of Wild Rose/Wautoma
1st Place Match
Seth Liegel (River Valley) 46-0, Sr. over Mitchell Fucile (Chilton/Hilbert) 46-2, Sr. (TF 16-1).
3rd Place Match
Aaric Spencer (Medford Area) 45-9, Sr. over Braxton Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birn.) 44-7, Jr. (Pin 1:52).
5th Place Match
Logan Kemmerer (Ellsworth) 24-3, Jr. over Bryce Bennot (Wild Rose/Wautoma) 35-11, Jr. (Dec 9-4).

D2-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gable Frandson of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Gabe Flandrick of Somerset
3rd Place - Brett Scoles of Kewaskum
4th Place - Jaden Boivin of Marinette
5th Place - Cody Nyhagen of Saint Croix Central
6th Place - Alex Peters of West Salem/Bangor
1st Place Match
Gable Frandson (Ellsworth) 45-6, Jr. over Gabe Flandrick (Somerset) 43-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Brett Scoles (Kewaskum) 40-4, Sr. over Jaden Boivin (Marinette) 42-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Cody Nyhagen (Saint Croix Central) 38-5, Sr. over Alex Peters (West Salem/Bangor) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

D2-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Morrissey of Oconto Falls
2nd Place - Jordan Pardowsky of Luxemburg-Casco
3rd Place - Jordan Newman of St. John`s NW Mil. Ac.
4th Place - Hunter Colden of Brodhead/Juda
5th Place - Clay Fitzpatrick of Viroqua
6th Place - Carl Moll of Saint Croix Central
1st Place Match
Jacob Morrissey (Oconto Falls) 44-0, Sr. over Jordan Pardowsky (Luxemburg-Casco) 37-15, Sr. (Maj 18-4).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Newman (St. John`s NW Mil. Ac.) 37-1, Sr. over Hunter Colden (Brodhead/Juda) 49-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Clay Fitzpatrick (Viroqua) 47-6, Sr. over Carl Moll (Saint Croix Central) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

D2-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Huenink of Waupun
2nd Place - Kyle Burkhalter of Sparta
3rd Place - Joe Rademacher of Saint Croix Falls
4th Place - Austin Bellile of Tomahawk
5th Place - Kyle Aaby of Saint Croix Central
6th Place - August Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birn.
1st Place Match
Brady Huenink (Waupun) 39-1, Sr. over Kyle Burkhalter (Sparta) 40-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Joe Rademacher (Saint Croix Falls) 45-1, Jr. over Austin Bellile (Tomahawk) 48-3, Sr. (Maj 10-2).
5th Place Match
Kyle Aaby (Saint Croix Central) 44-5, Sr. over August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birn.) 42-13, Fr. (MFF).

D2-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Dedick of East Troy
2nd Place - Austin Hephner of Chilton/Hilbert
3rd Place - Scott Skornicka of Two Rivers
4th Place - Dan Dorner of Luxemburg-Casco
5th Place - Jake Reiter of Clintonville
6th Place - Zach Koch of River Valley
1st Place Match
Joey Dedick (East Troy) 46-0, Sr. over Austin Hephner (Chilton/Hilbert) 45-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Scott Skornicka (Two Rivers) 41-9, Jr. over Dan Dorner (Luxemburg-Casco) 37-16, Jr. (Pin 1:26).
5th Place Match
Jake Reiter (Clintonville) 41-9, Jr. over Zach Koch (River Valley) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 10-5).

D2-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Destiche of Luxemburg-Casco
2nd Place - Reed Ambrosious of Freedom
3rd Place - Austin Roberts of Rice Lake
4th Place - Drew Setzer of Sheboygan Falls
5th Place - Trevor Gorr of Monroe
6th Place - Alex Marshall of Grafton
1st Place Match
Luke Destiche (Luxemburg-Casco) 44-7, Jr. over Reed Ambrosious (Freedom) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Austin Roberts (Rice Lake) 32-1, Jr. over Drew Setzer (Sheboygan Falls) 38-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Trevor Gorr (Monroe) 48-4, Sr. over Alex Marshall (Grafton) 45-6, Jr. (Pin 0:44).

D2-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Newton Smerchek of Luxemburg-Casco
2nd Place - Brandon Elrick of Little Chute
3rd Place - Garett Cary of Big Foot/Wms. Bay
4th Place - Nick Berger of Medford Area
5th Place - Matt Halverson of Kiel
6th Place - Jameson Kaiser of Melrose-Mind./G.-E.-T.
1st Place Match
Newton Smerchek (Luxemburg-Casco) 47-2, Sr. over Brandon Elrick (Little Chute) 45-7, Sr. (Pin 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Garett Cary (Big Foot/Wms. Bay) 14-1, Sr. over Nick Berger (Medford Area) 47-4, Sr. (Pin 0:53).
5th Place Match
Matt Halverson (Kiel) 33-9, Jr. over Jameson Kaiser (Melrose-Mind./G.-E.-T.) 29-9, Sr. (Pin 0:50).

D3-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Dischler of Weston/Ithaca
2nd Place - Riley Lull of Riverdale
3rd Place - Dylan Willemssen of Athens
4th Place - Nick Burns of Aquinas
5th Place - Jon Mudlaff of Random Lake
6th Place - Anthony Gliniecki of Stratford
1st Place Match
Hunter Dischler (Weston/Ithaca) 44-5, Fr. over Riley Lull (Riverdale) 37-4, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Willemssen (Athens) 48-5, Sr. over Nick Burns (Aquinas) 40-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Jon Mudlaff (Random Lake) 46-6, So. over Anthony Gliniecki (Stratford) 36-10, Fr. (Dec 6-0).

D3-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kal Gerber of Cameron
2nd Place - Colton Kraus of Ozaukee
3rd Place - Kohl Sanders of Random Lake
4th Place - Scott Worlund of Pittsville
5th Place - Jared Gilbertson of Deerfield
6th Place - Sean Sonnentag of Cadott
1st Place Match
Kal Gerber (Cameron) 47-0, So. over Colton Kraus (Ozaukee) 39-8, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Kohl Sanders (Random Lake) 26-10, Sr. over Scott Worlund (Pittsville) 43-6, Sr. (Maj 9-0).
5th Place Match
Jared Gilbertson (Deerfield) 26-8, Jr. over Sean Sonnentag (Cadott) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 8-6).

D3-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Martin of Lancaster
2nd Place - Riley Knops of Glenwood City
3rd Place - Jensyn Schaal of Coleman
4th Place - Cole Large of Ozaukee
5th Place - Joe Obert of De Soto
6th Place - Brandon Depies of Random Lake
1st Place Match
Cole Martin (Lancaster) 49-4, So. over Riley Knops (Glenwood City) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jensyn Schaal (Coleman) 40-5, So. over Cole Large (Ozaukee) 39-11, Jr. (Maj 15-5).
5th Place Match
Joe Obert (De Soto) 38-5, Sr. over Brandon Depies (Random Lake) 41-13, Jr. (Dec 9-2).

D3-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Lemanski of Edgar
2nd Place - Austin Loos of Lourdes Academy
3rd Place - Wilder Wichman of Johnson Creek
4th Place - Trent Gottsacker of Random Lake
5th Place - Kyle Mezera of Lancaster
6th Place - Jackson Margis of Coleman
1st Place Match
Devin Lemanski (Edgar) 45-0, So. over Austin Loos (Lourdes Academy) 21-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Wilder Wichman (Johnson Creek) 41-7, Fr. over Trent Gottsacker (Random Lake) 44-10, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Kyle Mezera (Lancaster) 48-6, Jr. over Jackson Margis (Coleman) 36-14, Jr. (Maj 11-2).

D3-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Spears of Riverdale
2nd Place - Alex Hauri of Parkview
3rd Place - Carter Shampo of Crandon
4th Place - Austin Riehl of Shiocton
5th Place - Max Street of Johnson Creek
6th Place - Marc Lansin of Coleman
1st Place Match
Trevor Spears (Riverdale) 46-1, Sr. over Alex Hauri (Parkview) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Carter Shampo (Crandon) 46-4, Sr. over Austin Riehl (Shiocton) 43-5, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Max Street (Johnson Creek) 38-8, Sr. over Marc Lansin (Coleman) 34-13, So. (Dec 3-2).

D3-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Sarbacker of Iowa-Grant/Highland
2nd Place - Ross Withington of Westby
3rd Place - Adam Holmquist of Glenwood City
4th Place - Erik Ulrich of Clear Lake
5th Place - Jared Roen of Riverdale
6th Place - Colby Kasten of Reedsville
1st Place Match
Tucker Sarbacker (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 40-6, Sr. over Ross Withington (Westby) 41-12, So. (Pin 3:13).
3rd Place Match
Adam Holmquist (Glenwood City) 42-2, Sr. over Erik Ulrich (Clear Lake) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Jared Roen (Riverdale) 41-9, So. over Colby Kasten (Reedsville) 44-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

D3-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trenton Cornell of Lancaster
2nd Place - Austin Moe of Glenwood City
3rd Place - Hayden Krueger of Crandon
4th Place - Trevor Seewald of Coleman
5th Place - Cullen Pedersen of New Lisbon
6th Place - Zach Newton of Spring Valley/Elmw.
1st Place Match
Trenton Cornell (Lancaster) 37-6, Jr. over Austin Moe (Glenwood City) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Hayden Krueger (Crandon) 45-3, Sr. over Trevor Seewald (Coleman) 43-8, Jr. (Pin 1:30).
5th Place Match
Cullen Pedersen (New Lisbon) 44-4, Jr. over Zach Newton (Spring Valley/Elmw.) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

D3-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Mergener of Coleman
2nd Place - Josh Cormican of Boyceville
3rd Place - Anthony Lemanski of Edgar
4th Place - Ethan Brouillette of Ozaukee
5th Place - Grant Wedepohl of Reedsville
6th Place - Cody Willis of Weston/Ithaca
1st Place Match
Mason Mergener (Coleman) 44-3, Sr. over Josh Cormican (Boyceville) 47-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Lemanski (Edgar) 37-6, Sr. over Ethan Brouillette (Ozaukee) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Grant Wedepohl (Reedsville) 42-8, So. over Cody Willis (Weston/Ithaca) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

D3-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Soderstrom of Lancaster
2nd Place - Ross Peterson of Ladysmith
3rd Place - Cole Dollar of Florence
4th Place - Dexter Karban of Coleman
5th Place - Kevin Beckmann of Ozaukee
6th Place - Mason Lind of Laconia
1st Place Match
Ethan Soderstrom (Lancaster) 49-4, Jr. over Ross Peterson (Ladysmith) 36-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Cole Dollar (Florence) 39-5, Sr. over Dexter Karban (Coleman) 32-10, Jr. (Pin 3:47).
5th Place Match
Kevin Beckmann (Ozaukee) 42-8, Jr. over Mason Lind (Laconia) 35-17, Jr. (Pin 0:31).

D3-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Nowak of Edgar
2nd Place - Wyatt Seep of Weston/Ithaca
3rd Place - David Chadd of Lancaster
4th Place - Adam Risse of Random Lake
5th Place - Zech Riehl of Shiocton
6th Place - Kyle Kemmerling of Johnson Creek
1st Place Match
Matt Nowak (Edgar) 43-2, Sr. over Wyatt Seep (Weston/Ithaca) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
David Chadd (Lancaster) 47-8, So. over Adam Risse (Random Lake) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Zech Riehl (Shiocton) 47-4, Sr. over Kyle Kemmerling (Johnson Creek) 33-11, Jr. (Maj 11-2).

D3-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Nowak of Edgar
2nd Place - Jack Nett of Cambridge
3rd Place - Mike Scharenbrock of Flambeau
4th Place - Justin Graham of Parkview
5th Place - Jaylen Lansin of Cumberland
6th Place - Casey Johnson of Manawa
1st Place Match
Luke Nowak (Edgar) 45-0, Sr. over Jack Nett (Cambridge) 44-3, Sr. (Pin 0:43).
3rd Place Match
Mike Scharenbrock (Flambeau) 46-4, Sr. over Justin Graham (Parkview) 46-4, Sr. (Pin 0:39).
5th Place Match
Jaylen Lansin (Cumberland) 39-6, Jr. over Casey Johnson (Manawa) 36-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1).

D3-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robby Chubb of Mineral Point
2nd Place - Markus Armstrong of Ladysmith
3rd Place - Derek Peat of Iowa-Grant/Highland
4th Place - Atticus Sharp of Weston/Ithaca
5th Place - Dondrick Tackes of Stratford
6th Place - Austin Hoeg of Martin Luther
1st Place Match
Robby Chubb (Mineral Point) 44-1, Sr. over Markus Armstrong (Ladysmith) 34-1, Sr. (Pin 3:15).
3rd Place Match
Derek Peat (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 39-9, Sr. over Atticus Sharp (Weston/Ithaca) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Dondrick Tackes (Stratford) 36-3, Jr. over Austin Hoeg (Martin Luther) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

D3-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Moore of Royall
2nd Place - Chase Nottestad of Westby
3rd Place - Cody Moon of Laconia
4th Place - Sam Beschta of Lena/St. Th. Aq Ac.
5th Place - Joey Tauchen of Bonduel
6th Place - Logan Chappell of Fennimore
1st Place Match
Christian Moore (Royall) 45-0, Sr. over Chase Nottestad (Westby) 42-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Cody Moon (Laconia) 31-2, Sr. over Sam Beschta (Lena/St. Th. Aq Ac.) 37-8, Sr. (Pin 2:25).
5th Place Match
Joey Tauchen (Bonduel) 45-4, Sr. over Logan Chappell (Fennimore) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

D3-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Johnson of De Soto
2nd Place - Silas Petrie of Brillion
3rd Place - Alex Lennartson of Unity
4th Place - CJ Pillath of Coleman
5th Place - Donovan Ralston of Bruce
6th Place - Matt Stensrud of Markesan
1st Place Match
Cole Johnson (De Soto) 47-0, Sr. over Silas Petrie (Brillion) 45-2, Sr. (Maj 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Alex Lennartson (Unity) 45-2, Sr. over CJ Pillath (Coleman) 30-19, So. (Pin 0:31).
5th Place Match
Donovan Ralston (Bruce) 41-9, So. over Matt Stensrud (Markesan) 35-9, So. (Pin 4:49).


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192791521 - weau.com/a?a=192791521
Gray Television, Inc.