WIAA releases Divisions 3-7 playoff football pairings

Here is the WIAA's football playoff pairings and brackets for Divisions 3 through 7.

All games hosted by seeded team unless indicated. Pairings listed as they would align on brackets. At Level 4, Group A plays Group B, and Group C plays Group D.

DIVISION 3

Group A

#1 Mosinee (6-0, 9-0) vs. Seymour (5-3, 6-3) - Friday, 7:00 p.m.

#4 Northland Pines (4-2, 6-3) vs. Notre Dame (5-3, 5-4) - Saturday, 6:30 p.m.

#3 Medford Area (4-2, 6-3) vs. Rice Lake (5-2, 6-3) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Medford

#2 West Salem (5-1, 6-3) vs. Ellsworth (4-3, 5-4) - Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Group B

#1 West De Pere (8-0, 9-0) vs. Fox Valley Lutheran (6-2, 6-3)

#4 Luxemburg-Casco (7-1, 8-1) vs. Plymouth (6-1, 7-2)

#3 Xavier (7-1, 8-1) vs. Marinette (5-3, 5-3)

#2 Waupaca (7-1, 7-2) vs. Sheboygan Falls (4-3, 5-4)

Group C

#1 Jefferson (7-0, 9-0) vs. Delavan-Darien (4-3, 5-4)

#4 East Troy (5-2, 7-2) vs. Mount Horeb/Barneveld (4-2, 6-3)

#3 Madison Edgewood (5-1, 7-2) vs. Lodi (4-1, 7-2) at Middleton

#2 Big Foot (7-0, 9-0) vs. Edgerton (4-3, 5-4)

Group D

#1 Wisconsin Lutheran (7-0, 7-2) vs. Milwaukee Lutheran (4-3, 6-3)

#4 New Berlin Eisenhower (6-2, 7-2) vs. Cudahy (4-4, 4-5)

#3 Pewaukee (7-1, 7-2) vs. Catholic Memorial (5-2, 6-3)

#2 Kewaskum (7-0, 9-0) vs. Brown Deer (5-3, 5-4)

DIVISION 4

Group A

#1 Saint Croix Central (6-0, 9-0) vs. Baldwin-Woodville (4-3, 5-4) - Saturday, 3:00 p.m. at Baldwin-Woodville

#4 Durand (5-2, 7-2) vs. Northwestern (4-3, 5-4) - Saturday, 2:00 p.m. at Durand

#3 Saint Croix Falls (5-1, 7-2) vs. Spooner (5-2, 7-2) - Saturday, 4:00 p.m. at St. Croix Falls

#2 Somerset (6-1, 8-1) vs. Unity (4-2, 5-4) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Somerset

Group B

#1 Nekoosa (5-0, 8-1) vs. Spencer/Columbus Catholic (4-4, 4-5) - Saturday, 2:00 p.m. at Nekoosa

#4 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (5-1, 7-2) vs. Wautoma (4-1, 7-2) - Saturday, 5:00 p.m. at Princeton

#3 Omro (7-1, 8-1) vs. Westfield Area (3-2, 4-5) - Saturday, 7:00 p.m. at Omro

#2 Bloomer (7-0, 8-1) vs. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (4-2, 6-3) - Saturday, 6:00 p.m. at Bloomer

Group C

#1 Racine St. Catherine’s (5-0, 8-1) vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran (5-3, 5-4) at Horlick

#4 Brodhead/Juda (6-1, 7-2) vs. Platteville (4-1, 8-1)

#3 Lakeside Lutheran (5-0, 8-1) vs. Winnebago Lutheran (5-3, 5-4)

#2 Marshall (5-0, 8-1) vs. River Valley (3-2, 5-4)

Group D

#1 Wrightstown (9-0, 9-0) vs. Freedom (5-3, 5-4)

#4 Kiel (4-3, 6-3) vs. Sturgeon Bay (5-4, 5-4)

#3 Kewaunee (7-2, 7-2) vs. Peshtigo (4-3, 4-5)

#2 University School (5-1, 5-4) vs. Valders (6-3, 6-3) at Brown Deer or Concordia

DIVISION 5

Group A

#1 Colby (8-0, 9-0) vs. Elk Mound (3-3, 5-4) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Elk Mound

#4 Stratford (6-2, 6-3) vs. Grantsburg (4-2, 4-5) - Saturday, 2:00 p.m. at Stratford

#3 Cumberland (5-2, 7-2) vs. Cameron (4-2, 6-3) - Saturday, 2:00 p.m. at Cumberland

#2 Rib Lake/Prentice (6-2, 7-2) vs. Stanley-Boyd (6-2, 6-3) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Rib Lake/Prentice

Group B

#1 Tigerton/Marion (6-0, 7-2) vs. Crandon (4-3, 4-5) at Clintonville

#4 Brillion (8-1, 8-1) vs. Howards Grove (3-3, 4-5)

#3 Amherst (6-1, 8-1) vs. Laconia (4-4, 5-4)

#2 Niagara/Good/Pembine (7-0, 8-1) vs. Bonduel (5-2, 6-3)

Group C

#1 Necedah (7-0, 9-0) vs. Osseo-Fairchild (5-3, 6-3) - Saturday, 4:00 p.m. at Necedah

#4 Cuba City (6-1, 8-1) vs. Mondovi (3-3, 4-5) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Cuba City

#3 Westby (5-1, 7-2) vs. Whitehall (6-1, 8-1) at Viroqua - Saturday, 4:30 p.m. at Viroqua

#2 Lancaster (5-0, 9-0) vs. Arcadia (4-2, 6-3) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Lancaster

Group D

#1 Darlington (7-0, 7-2) vs. Cambridge (3-2, 7-2)

#4 Waterloo (4-1, 5-4) vs. Oostburg (5-1, 7-2)

#3 Kenosha St. Joseph (4-1, 7-2) vs. Brookfield Academy (3-3, 3-5) at Ameche

#2 Cedar Grove-Belgium (6-0, 9-0) vs. Lomira (4-4, 5-4)

DIVISION 6

Group A

#1 Athens (9-0, 9-0) vs. Marathon (5-3, 5-4) - Saturday, 1:00 p.m. at Athens

#4 Northwood/Solon Springs (7-1, 8-1) vs. Spring Valley (4-2, 7-2) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Northwood

#3 Regis (7-1, 8-1) vs. Boyceville (3-3, 6-3) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Carson Park
#2 Hurley (5-0, 9-0) vs. Shell Lake (6-2, 6-2) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. a tHurley

Group B

#1 Coleman (7-0, 9-0) vs. Iola-Scandinavia (4-3, 5-4)

#4 Wild Rose (5-1, 7-2) vs. Pittsville (4-4, 5-4)

#3 Algoma (6-1, 8-1) vs. Tri-County (4-2, 6-3) at Southern Door

#2 Shiocton (6-1, 8-1) vs. Rosholt (3-3, 4-5)

Group C

#1 Edgar (8-0, 9-0) vs. Melrose-Mindoro (4-3, 4-5) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Edgar

#4 Kickapoo/La Farge (4-2, 5-4) vs. Pecatonica/Argyle (4-4, 4-5) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Kickapoo

#3 Bangor (6-1, 7-2) vs. Southwestern (4-3, 5-4) - Saturday, 1:00 p.m. at Bangor

#2 Blair-Taylor (7-0, 9-0) vs. Iowa-Grant (5-2, 7-2) - Saturday, 7:00 p.m. at Blair-Taylor

Group D

#1 Saint Mary’s Springs (8-0, 9-0) vs. Ozaukee (4-2, 6-3)

#4 Manitowoc Lutheran (6-1, 6-3) at Deerfield (3-3, 4-5)

#3 Hilbert (6-1, 7-2) vs. Pardeeville (4-2, 6-3)

#2 Oshkosh Lourdes (6-0, 8-1) vs. Reedsville (4-3, 4-5) at UW-Oshkosh

DIVISION 7

Group A

#1 Frederic (8-0, 8-1) vs. Lake Holcombe (4-3, 5-4) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Frederic

#4 Florence (5-2, 5-4) vs. Siren (4-4, 5-4) - Saturday, 4:00 p.m. at Florence

#3 Wausaukee (6-1, 8-1) vs. Luck (4-4, 4-5) - Friday, 6:00 p.m. at Wausaukee

#2 Clayton (7-0, 9-0) vs. Turtle Lake (4-4, 5-4) - Saturday, 2:00 p.m. at Clayton

Group B

#1 De Soto (5-1, 7-2) vs. Cashton (4-3, 4-5) - Friday, 7:00 p.m. at De Soto

#4 Assumption (7-2, 7-2) at Cochrane-Fountain City (5-2, 6-3) - Saturday, 7:00 p.m. at Cochrane-Fountain City

#3 Pepin/Alma (6-1, 8-1) vs. Owen-Withee (6-3, 6-3) - Saturday, 1:00 p.m. at Pepin/Alma

#2 Greenwood/Granton (8-1, 8-1) vs. Elmwood (5-2, 5-4) - Saturday, 4:00 p.m. at Greenwood/Granton

Group C

#1 Highland (7-1, 7-2) vs. Ithaca (3-3, 5-4)

#4 Weston (4-2, 5-4) vs. Belmont (4-4, 5-4)

#3 Seneca (4-2, 7-2) vs. Cassville (4-4, 4-5)

#2 Potosi (7-1, 8-1) vs. Hillsboro (5-2, 7-2)

Group D

#1 Randolph (6-0, 7-2) vs. Catholic Central (3-2, 5-4)

#4 Rio (5-1, 7-2) vs. Black Hawk (6-2, 7-2) at Portage

#3 Lake Country Lutheran (5-1, 6-3) vs. Fall River (3-3, 5-4) at Kettle Moraine

#2 Living Word Lutheran (5-1, 8-1) vs. Johnson Creek (4-2, 6-3) at Slinger


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 132022508 - weau.com/a?a=132022508