Advertisement

SportScene 13 for Friday, September 9th (part two)

Published: Oct. 9, 2020 at 11:00 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -

FOOTBALL(equals)

Amherst 33, Manawa 14

Antigo 20, Hayward 14

Aquinas 36, Mauston 22

Arrowhead 35, Mukwonago 23

Ashland 46, Lakeland 8

Assumption 41, Almond-Bancroft 27

Badger 41, Delavan-Darien 21

Barron 16, Cameron 14

Brookfield Central 14, Brookfield East 0

Cadott 20, Glenwood City 14

Cambria-Friesland 20, Waterloo 12

Cambridge 7, Markesan 6

Catholic Central 36, Saint Francis 10

Cedarburg 21, Homestead 14

Chippewa Falls 27, Rice Lake 25

Clayton 26, Siren 25

Colby 42, Crivitz 7

Cumberland 42, Bloomer 14

D.C. Everest 42, Wausau West 7

De Soto 26, Luther 8

Durand 47, Fall Creek 6

Edgar 54, Abbotsford 0

Edgewood 55, Portage 14

Ellsworth 26, Saint Croix Central 22

Fox Valley Lutheran 44, Marinette 7

Franklin 50, Kenosha Tremper 0

Frederic 26, Prairie Farm 14

Gilman 48, Lincoln 0

Grafton 29, New Berlin West 14

Highland 42, Iowa-Grant 0

Hilbert 44, Howards Grove 7

Hortonville 36, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 21

Hudson 34, New Richmond 14

Hurley 38, Unity 20

Iola-Scandinavia 40, Rosholt 7

Ithaca 37, Hillsboro 8

Johnson Creek 50, Fall River 6

Kaukauna 27, Plymouth 19

Kenosha Bradford 35, Oak Creek 20

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28, Berlin 3

Kiel 34, Valders 0

Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 51, New Holstein 50

Lake Country Lutheran 56, Saint Thomas More 0

Lake Mills 48, Kewaskum 7

Laona-Wabeno 40, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 6

Luxemburg-Casco 0, Freedom 0

Marquette University 28, Germantown 21

Marshall 35, Palmyra-Eagle 0

Medford Area 48, Mosinee 8

Melrose-Mindoro 27, Eleva-Strum 21

Mondovi 21, Elk Mound 6

Muskego 48, Kettle Moraine 14

Neillsville/Granton 21, Osseo-Fairchild 20

Northland Pines 43, Tomahawk 12

Northwestern 10, St. Croix Falls 6

Oconomowoc 50, Waukesha North 27

Pacelli 41, Loyal 0

Paynesville, Minn. 58, Grantsburg 35

Pittsville 20, Wild Rose 18

Potosi/Cassville 28, River Ridge 20

Prescott 49, Altoona 6

Racine Lutheran 35, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6

Random Lake 0, Manitowoc Lutheran 0

Reedsville 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 14

Rhinelander 42, Merrill 8

River Valley 31, Lancaster 28

Sheboygan Falls 32, Port Washington 16

Shiocton 34, Nekoosa 8

Slinger 49, West Bend West 6

Somerset 22, Osceola 21

Southern Door 42, Oconto 12

Spooner 42, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Spring Valley 41, Clear Lake 8

Stratford 28, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0

Tomah 28, Reedsburg Area 24

Turtle Lake 48, Colfax 6

Two Rivers 42, Roncalli 0

Union Grove 34, Elkhorn Area 6

University School of Milwaukee 27, Shoreland Lutheran 7

Watertown 43, Sauk Prairie 16

Watertown Luther Prep 49, Horicon/Hustisford 7

Waukesha West 35, Waukesha South 0

Wauwatosa West 28, Pewaukee 20

Webster 29, Flambeau 14

West Bend East 37, Nicolet 14

Westby 48, Viroqua 6

Whitefish Bay 7, Hartford Union 0

Wrightstown 9, Little Chute 6

Xavier 44, Shawano 18

Copyright 2020 WEAU. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News