Advertisement

SportScene 13 for Tuesday, October 20th

Published: Oct. 20, 2020 at 10:36 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) - Snow didn’t stop playoff volleyball action including: Elk Mound vs. Altoona, Augusta vs. Osseo-Fairchild and Chetek-Weyerhaueser vs. Cadott. Plus, a snow filled Division 3 Cross Country subsectional from Osseo.

Prep Volleyball Scores:

Elk Mound 2 Altoona 3

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0 Cadott 3

Augusta 0 Osseo – Fairchild 3

Black River Falls 3 Galesville/Ettrick/Trempealeau 1

Whitehall 3 Melrose – Mindoro 0

Loyal 3 Owen – Withee 1

Hayward 3 Spooner 0

Stanley – Boyd 2 Baldwin-Woodville 3

Thorp 1 Ladysmith 3

Siren 1 Clayton 3

Division 3 Cross Country Subsectional at Osseo

========== GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ==========

1. 44 Durand (22:25.3 112:06.4 0:30.3)

================================================

1 6 Kendall Hagness 10 22:11.8

2 7 Holly Plumer 9 22:17.6

3 8 Madison Sand 11 22:23.0

4 10 Brinly Bauer 11 22:31.9

5 13 Olivia Breidung 11 22:42.1

6 ( 19) Abby Gibson 10 23:31.3

7 ( 20) Jazmin Fuentes 10 23:37.8

2. 52 Cochrane-Fountain City (22:13.8 111:08.7 3:03.0)

================================================

1 1 Reese Ehrat 10 20:20.5

2 4 Breilynn Halverson 10 21:36.7

3 12 Jordan Sweeno 12 22:35.9

4 17 Emma Mann 9 23:12.1

5 18 Teigan Ehrat 12 23:23.5

6 ( 31) Casidi Schieffer 12 25:34.4

3. 79 Fall Creek (23:13.0 116:04.6 3:49.1)

================================================

1 3 Jenna Anders 10 21:22.3

2 11 Katie Kent 11 22:35.1

3 15 Alison Dubiel 11 22:51.0

4 22 Kassie Andreas 11 24:04.8

5 28 Evelyn Bergeron 9 25:11.4

6 ( 37) Sophia Schultz 9 25:52.1

4. 124 Eau Claire Regis (24:24.6 122:02.6 2:41.8)

================================================

1 16 Eydie Myers 11 23:03.0

2 21 Hailey Talley 11 23:44.0

3 23 Ava Moore 9 24:17.1

4 29 Jannah Mehtala 12 25:13.7

5 35 Sydney Yengo 12 25:44.8

6 ( 39) Maddie Olson 11 26:00.2

7 ( 53) Lily Radant 11 29:13.7

5. 125 Augusta (24:21.1 121:45.5 5:22.5)

================================================

1 2 Bailey Peterson 11 20:41.9

2 24 Ava Peterson 10 24:23.4

3 25 Beth Boone 10 24:55.0

4 34 Kendra Olson 10 25:40.8

5 40 Cecelia Hanson 9 26:04.4

6. 151 Blair-Taylor (25:19.0 126:34.9 5:41.6)

================================================

1 5 Thea Mcadams 12 22:04.6

2 27 Ella Halverson 9 25:09.6

3 33 Mckenzie Brandenburg 10 25:40.0

4 38 Sophia Wallentin 9 25:54.5

5 48 Dena Maldonado 12 27:46.2

7. 168 Osseo-Fairchild (25:49.6 129:07.7 4:44.7)

================================================

1 9 Aurora Wier 10 22:29.2

2 32 Shelby Johnson 11 25:38.1

3 41 Kadance Wampole 10 26:45.2

4 42 Alyssa Iverson 12 27:01.3

5 44 Ada Nelson 10 27:13.9

6 ( 49) Rylee Bratina 11 27:46.6

7 ( 50) Aubrey Schmidt 10 27:52.1

8. 178 Alma Center Lincoln (26:12.8 131:03.6 5:02.6)

================================================

1 14 Sierra Mcfarlane 10 22:43.0

2 26 Ruby Paul 10 25:04.6

3 45 Jacquelyn Paul 12 27:45.0

4 46 Sada Stanley 10 27:45.4

5 47 Elizabeth Prindle 12 27:45.6

6 ( 54) Chloe McFarlane 9 30:14.6

7 ( 57) Lydia Jacobson 9 32:59.5

9. 212 Independence-Gilmanton (27:16.2 136:21.0 3:25.0)

================================================

1 30 Alexis Dahl Abramcz 12 25:33.2

2 36 Leah Sylla 9 25:47.8

3 43 Emma Pietrek 12 27:11.7

4 51 Cora Sonsalla 10 28:50.1

5 52 Bianca Najera 10 28:58.2

6 ( 55) Andi Lahen 10 31:13.1

7 ( 56) Jaden Newman 12 31:14.6

========== BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE ==========

1. 28 Cochrane-Fountain City (19:21.8 96:48.9 4:24.8)

================================================

1 1 Wesley Pronschinske 10 17:16.8

2 2 Damian Jilk 12 17:58.1

3 5 Karter Domine 11 19:33.9

4 6 Hale Madsen 10 20:18.5

5 14 Dirk Wilson 10 21:41.6

6 ( 25) Jack Spitzer 10 23:38.6

7 ( 28) Jacob Guenther 11 24:16.7

2. 59 Whitehall (21:14.4 106:11.6 3:36.9)

================================================

1 3 Kevin Carroll 11 18:40.5

2 11 Junior Smith 11 21:28.8

3 13 Ben Mohan 11 21:40.0

4 15 Nolan Thompson 9 22:04.9

5 17 Gus Poulos 10 22:17.4

6 ( 18) Payton Thompson 11 22:37.5

3. 96 Blair-Taylor (22:47.6 113:57.9 3:59.1)

================================================

1 7 Delorean Peterson 10 20:40.0

2 16 Anthony Oldendorf 9 22:13.7

3 20 Riley McAdams 9 23:02.9

4 23 Ryan Flynn 9 23:22.2

5 30 Easton Arneson 9 24:39.1

6 ( 34) Uriel Ortiz 12 25:19.5

4. 103 Augusta (23:00.2 115:00.7 8:57.8)

================================================

1 4 Kyle Shult 11 18:45.1

2 9 Devin Molinaro 10 20:53.0

3 12 Drew Jacobs 10 21:29.8

4 38 Gavin Wiese 10 26:09.9

5 40 Matt Cork 10 27:42.9

5. 123 Osseo-Fairchild (23:43.4 118:36.9 4:27.4)

================================================

1 8 Kyle Burmesch 10 20:45.8

2 21 Bryce Armstrong-Ba 10 23:14.4

3 29 John Landrum 10 24:21.3

4 32 Mason Scheffer 9 25:02.2

5 33 Braeden Metzler 10 25:13.2

6. 132 Eleva-Strum (24:08.7 120:43.4 2:44.8)

================================================

1 19 Zach Seguin 11 23:01.4

2 22 Garrett Zimpel 11 23:20.2

3 24 Charlie Dyar 11 23:36.0

4 31 Jared Bohn 9 24:59.6

5 36 Brecken Young 10 25:46.2

6 ( 39) James Anderson 9 26:58.2

7. 135 Alma Center Lincoln (24:07.2 120:36.0 4:32.6)

================================================

1 10 Luke Fischer 9 21:19.7

2 26 William Vargas 9 23:46.0

3 27 Jaden Rowekamp 11 23:52.5

4 35 Jackson Mikel 12 25:45.5

5 37 Jaxsen Comstock 12 25:52.3

Page 1

WIAA Division 3 Sub-Sectional

Osseo, WI

Hosted by Osseo-Fairchild High School

10/20/2020

Boys Varsity

Place TmPl Name Year Teamname Time Pace

===== ==== ================== ==== ================================= ======= =====

1 1 Wesley Pronschinsk 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 17:16.8 5:34 t

2 Parker Schneider 11 Durand 17:33.3 5:40 i

3 2 Damian Jilk 12 Cochrane-Fountain City 17:58.1 5:47 t

4 3 Kevin Carroll 11 Whitehall 18:40.5 6:01 t

5 4 Kyle Shult 11 Augusta 18:45.1 6:03 i

6 Jack Accola 10 Mondovi 19:19.0 6:14 i

7 Kael Sanfelippo 11 Fall Creek 19:23.9 6:15 i

8 Lewis Langrehr 10 Durand 19:27.0 6:16 i

9 5 Karter Domine 11 Cochrane-Fountain City 19:33.9 6:18 t

10 Denbello Bauer 9 Durand 19:37.0 6:19

11 Stewart Gundry 10 Fall Creek 19:55.6 6:25

12 Angelo Brantner 10 Eau Claire Regis 19:57.3 6:26

13 6 Hale Madsen 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 20:18.5 6:33 t

14 7 Delorean Peterson 10 Blair-Taylor 20:40.0 6:40

15 8 Kyle Burmesch 10 Osseo-Fairchild 20:45.8 6:41

16 9 Devin Molinaro 10 Augusta 20:53.0 6:44

17 Michael Strasser 9 Durand 21:04.0 6:47

18 Mason Antczak 9 Fall Creek 21:05.2 6:48

19 10 Luke Fischer 9 Alma Center Lincoln 21:19.7 6:52

20 11 Junior Smith 11 Whitehall 21:28.8 6:55 t

21 12 Drew Jacobs 10 Augusta 21:29.8 6:56

22 13 Ben Mohan 11 Whitehall 21:40.0 6:59 t

23 14 Dirk Wilson 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 21:41.6 6:59 t

24 15 Nolan Thompson 9 Whitehall 22:04.9 7:07 t

25 Michael Onstad 11 Independence-Gilmanton 22:06.9 7:08

26 16 Anthony Oldendorf 9 Blair-Taylor 22:13.7 7:10

27 17 Gus Poulos 10 Whitehall 22:17.4 7:11 t

28 18 Payton Thompson 11 Whitehall 22:37.5 7:17 t

29 19 Zach Seguin 11 Eleva-Strum 23:01.4 7:25

30 20 Riley McAdams 9 Blair-Taylor 23:02.9 7:26

31 21 Bryce Armstrong-Ba 10 Osseo-Fairchild 23:14.4 7:29

32 22 Garrett Zimpel 11 Eleva-Strum 23:20.2 7:31

33 23 Ryan Flynn 9 Blair-Taylor 23:22.2 7:32

34 24 Charlie Dyar 11 Eleva-Strum 23:36.0 7:36

35 Kevin Halvorson 11 Independence-Gilmanton 23:36.1 7:36

36 25 Jack Spitzer 10 Cochrane-Fountain City 23:38.6 7:37 t

37 26 William Vargas 9 Alma Center Lincoln 23:46.0 7:39

38 27 Jaden Rowekamp 11 Alma Center Lincoln 23:52.5 7:42

39 Clay Herdahl 9 Independence-Gilmanton 24:14.5 7:49

40 28 Jacob Guenther 11 Cochrane-Fountain City 24:16.7 7:49 t

41 29 John Landrum 10 Osseo-Fairchild 24:21.3 7:51

42 30 Easton Arneson 9 Blair-Taylor 24:39.1 7:57

43 31 Jared Bohn 9 Eleva-Strum 24:59.6 8:03

44 32 Mason Scheffer 9 Osseo-Fairchild 25:02.2 8:04

45 33 Braeden Metzler 10 Osseo-Fairchild 25:13.2 8:08

46 34 Uriel Ortiz 12 Blair-Taylor 25:19.5 8:10

47 35 Jackson Mikel 12 Alma Center Lincoln 25:45.5 8:18

48 36 Brecken Young 10 Eleva-Strum 25:46.2 8:18

49 37 Jaxsen Comstock 12 Alma Center Lincoln 25:52.3 8:20

50 38 Gavin Wiese 10 Augusta 26:09.9 8:26

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

Page 2

WIAA Division 3 Sub-Sectional

Osseo, WI

Hosted by Osseo-Fairchild High School

10/20/2020

Boys Varsity

Place TmPl Name Year Teamname Time Pace

===== ==== ================== ==== ================================= ======= =====

51 39 James Anderson 9 Eleva-Strum 26:58.2 8:41

52 40 Matt Cork 10 Augusta 27:42.9 8:56

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

Copyright 2020 WEAU. All rights reserved.