2019 Wisconsin boys all-state basketball team

By  | 

2019 ASSOCIATED PRESS BOYS BASKETBALL ALL-STATE TEAM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Jalen, Johnson, jr., Glendale Nicolet

COACH OF THE YEAR -- Jeff Boos, Sun Prairie

FIRST TEAM

Patrick Baldwin Jr., 6-9, soph., Sussex Hamilton

Johnny Davis, 6-5, jr., La Crosse Central (unanimous)

Marcus Domask, 6-6, sr., Waupun

Mike Foster Jr., 6-9, soph., Milwaukee Washington

Jalen Johnson, 6-9, jr., Glendale Nicolet (unanimous)

SECOND TEAM

Trequan Carrington, 5-10, sr., Greendale Martin Luther

Marquise Milton, 5-11, sr., Racine Horlick

Jacob Ognacevic, 6-8, jr., Sheboygan Lutheran

Jamari Sibley, 6-9, jr., Glendale Nicolet:

David Skogman, 6-10, sr., Waukesha West

THIRD TEAM

Dalton Banks, 6-2, jr., Eau Claire North

Jaden Kreklow, 5-10, sr., New Glarus

Logan Mulhern, 6-2, sr., Osseo-Fairchild

Cole Nau, 6-3, sr., Brookfield Central

AJ Vukovich, 6-5, jr., East Troy

FOURTH TEAM

Chombi Lambert, 5-9, sr., Manitowoc Roncalli

Deontay Long, 6-5, sr., Milwaukee Washington

Caden Nelson, 6-1, sr., Monona Grove

Levi Nienhaus-Borchert, 6-6, sr., Kimberly

Anthony Washington, 6-3, jr., Madison East

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Antetokounmpo, jr., Whitefish Bay Dominican;
Carson Arenz, jr, Onalaska
Bailey Blanchard, sr., Clear Lake;
Caden Boser, jr., Eau Claire Memorial;
Larry Canady, sr., Racine Park;
Trevon Chislom, sr., McFarland;
Cade Christensen, sr., Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs;
Kevin Cook, sr., Milwaukee Bay View;
Nobal Days, sr, Racine Park;
Ace Evans, sr., Greendale Martin Luther;
Jacob Fierst, sr., West Allis Central;
Donneil Gray, sr., Madison La Follette;
Bryce Fuerlinger, sr., Columbus Catholic;
Carter Gilmore, jr., Arrowhead;
Carter Hanke, sr., Marathon;
Mayson Hazaert, sr., Wrightstown;
Cory Hoglund, sr., Chippewa Falls McDonell;
Tyrese Hunter, soph., Racine St. Catherine's;
Donovan Ivory, sr., Kaukauna;
Xzavier Jones, sr, Greendale Martin Luther;
Max Klesmit, jr., Neenah;
Jason Larson, sr., Mount Horeb;
Reid Larson, sr., Fennimore;
Isaac Lindsey, jr., Mineral Point;
Will Mahoney, sr., Appleton West;
Grant Manke, jr, Bangor;
Samuel Meerstein, sr., Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran;
Jack Monis, sr., Lakeside Lutheran;
Parker Nielsen, jr., Prescott;
Henry Noone, sr., Oshkosh Lourdes;
Nick Otto, sr., Appleton Xavier;
Noah Parcher, sr, La Crosse Central;
Will Pytleski, sr., Green Bay Southwest;
Malcolm Reed, sr., Barneveld;
Troy Reeves, sr., Madison La Follette;
Preston Ruedinger, soph., Oshkosh Lourdes;
George Scharlau, sr., Colfax;
Quinn Steckbauer, sr., Merrill;
Tyrell Stuttley, jr, Onalaska;
Kaleim Taylor, jr., Milwaukee Academy of Science;
Karter Thomas, jr., Oshkosh West;
Damontae Thompson, sr., Madison East;
Casey Verhagen, fr., Sheboygan Lutheran;
Austin Westra, sr., DeForest;
Jaeden Zackery, sr., Westosha Central.

AP-WF-03-25-19 2137GMT