SportScene 13 for Friday, August 30th, 2019

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- Prep football highlights galore! Action from week two of the WIAA football season right here on SportScene 13!

Eau Claire North's Sam Barby dives for a touchdown Friday night.

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbotsford 46, Grantsburg 23

Alden-Hebron, Ill. 30, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 0

Almond-Bancroft 13, Lake Holcombe 12

Amherst 14, St. Marys Springs 7

Arcadia 54, Whitehall 12

Ashwaubenon 43, Sheboygan North 6

Auburndale 52, Blair-Taylor 14

Augusta 18, Athens 6

Badger 42, Kenosha Bradford 14

Bangor 41, Loyal 0

Belleville 32, Parkview 14

Benton/Shullsburg 28, Cambridge 0

Big Foot 42, Turner 21

Black Hawk 42, Cuba City 7

Bonduel 53, Peshtigo 0

Brillion 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 28

Brodhead 28, Clinton 0

Brookfield East 27, Marquette University 16

Brookwood 47, Southwestern 12

Cadott 29, Altoona 14

Cambria-Friesland 34, Dodgeland 27

Catholic Central 35, Living Word Lutheran 14

Catholic Memorial 41, Brookfield Central 21

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 8

Chilton 31, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 14

Clear Lake 34, Boyceville 14

Cochrane-Fountain City 45, Necedah 42

Colby 44, Neillsville 7

Columbus 35, Platteville 0

Crivitz 58, Wild Rose 0

Cumberland 20, St. Croix Falls 18

D.C. Everest 21, Oshkosh West 14

Darlington 27, Lake Country Lutheran 26, OT

De Soto 28, Riverdale 0

DeForest 61, Fort Atkinson 7

Delavan-Darien 50, Milwaukee North 0

Durand 46, Prescott 13

East Troy 28, Whitewater 2

Edgar 42, Mauston 0

Eleva-Strum 21, Colfax 14

Elkhorn Area 29, Lakeside Lutheran 28

Ellsworth 26, West Salem 14

Evansville 19, Edgerton 16

Fennimore 26, Richland Center 16

Fond du Lac 42, Stevens Point 7

Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Luxemburg-Casco 19

Franklin 31, Appleton North 7

Freedom 35, Clintonville 0

Gilman 27, Flambeau 0

Grafton 40, West Bend East 27

Greendale 35, New Berlin West 14

Greenwood 28, Viroqua 14

Homestead 35, Cedarburg 14

Hortonville 42, Appleton West 14

Hurley 22, Ashland 0

Ithaca 44, Kickapoo/LaFarge 12

Janesville Craig 27, Janesville Parker 7

Jefferson 20, McFarland 8

Kaukauna 35, Wausau West 9

Kewaunee 36, Manawa 30

Kiel 30, Ripon 13

Kimberly 55, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 21

La Crosse Logan 26, Eau Claire North 20

Lake Mills 55, New Glarus/Monticello 14

Lakeland 32, Northland Pines 27

Lancaster 36, River Valley 35

Little Chute 23, Oconto Falls 0

Lomira 38, Campbellsport 7

Lourdes Academy 55, Assumption 20

Luck 56, Shell Lake 28

Luther 21, Cashton 14

Madison Memorial 49, Madison La Follette 18

Marshfield 20, Oshkosh North 7

Martin Luther 35, University School of Milwaukee 14

Medford Area 42, Chippewa Falls 0

Melrose-Mindoro 41, Hillsboro 16

Menasha 34, Kingsford, Mich. 0

Menomonee Falls 40, West Allis Nathan Hale 14

Milton 40, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 16, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

Milwaukee Riverside University 57, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 0

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 58, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 0

Mineral Point 62, Dodgeville 27

Mondovi 26, Osceola 0

Monroe 34, Portage 33

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 44, Westfield Area 20

Mosinee 37, Iola-Scandinavia 34

Mukwonago 42, Oconomowoc 0

Muskego 24, Arrowhead 7

New Auburn 50, Mellen 22

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Greenfield 7

New Holstein 49, North Fond du Lac 0

New Lisbon 42, Boscobel 6

New Richmond 14, Rice Lake 13

Newman Catholic 51, McDonell Central 12

Northwestern 49, Hayward 0

Onalaska 28, River Falls 21

Oostburg 36, Reedsville 26

Oregon 21, Beaver Dam 14

Osseo-Fairchild 38, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 37

Pecatonica/Argyle 34, Iowa-Grant 6

Pewaukee 56, Pius XI Catholic 0

Plymouth 14, Sheboygan Falls 7

Potosi 47, Royall 6

Potosi/Cassville 47, Royall 6

Poynette 54, Adams-Friendship 0

Prairie du Chien 46, Waterloo 19

Racine Lutheran 57, Waupun 20

Randolph 10, Pardeeville 8

Random Lake 51, Mishicot 28

Reedsburg Area 21, Monona Grove 13

River Ridge 41, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 3

Roncalli 30, Oconto 6

Rosholt 59, Menominee Indian 0

Saint Francis 41, Saint Thomas More 0

Sauk Prairie 19, Edgewood 13

Seymour 49, Green Bay West 12

Shawano 21, Waupaca 14

Shullsburg 47, Southwestern 12

Siren 44, Prairie Farm 0

Slinger 31, Port Washington 0

Somerset 42, Nekoosa 14

South Milwaukee 47, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0

Sparta 35, Westby 25

Spring Valley 54, Elmwood/Plum City 8

St. John's NW Military Academy 25, Deerfield 6

Stanley-Boyd 14, Marathon 7

Stratford 55, Antigo 0

Sun Prairie 47, Beloit Memorial 7

Superior 36, Merrill 0

Thorp 12, Glenwood City 6

Tomah 48, Black River Falls 14

Turtle Lake 26, Pepin/Alma 6

Two Rivers 12, Shiocton 9

Unity 42, Amery 8

Verona Area 61, Middleton 35

Watertown 26, Baraboo 12

Watertown Luther Prep 42, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 19

Waukesha North 31, Kettle Moraine 6

Waukesha West 43, Waukesha South 6

Waunakee 56, Stoughton 26

Wausau East 24, Southern Door 7

West De Pere 52, New London 14

Whitnall 48, Cudahy 12

Wilmot Union 35, Racine Case 20

Winneconne 40, Omro 0

Wrightstown 24, Denmark 13

Xavier 44, Green Bay East 0