SportScene 13 for Friday, February 01, 2019

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- Highlights from a triple header at Hobbs: North-Menomonie, ECA Stars-St. Croix Valley and the nightcap of Memorial-Chippewa Falls. Plus, a ton of action from the hardwood from the Cloverbelt, Dunn St. Croix, and Dairyland.

BOYS HOCKEY

Eau Claire North 8, Menomonie 2

Eau Claire Memorial 2, Chippewa Falls 0

Greendale 6, Kenosha 1

Kasson-Mantorville, Minn. 6, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 1

Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago/Oconomowoc 3, Waunakee 2

Madison Memorial 11, Monona Grove 1

Neenah/Hortonville 4, Fond du Lac 1

Northland Pines 6, Antigo 0

Sun Prairie 6, Oregon 2

Tomah/Sparta 7, Avalanche 3

Tomahawk 8, Medford Area 1

Verona Area 13, Beloit Memorial 0

West Salem/Bangor 10, Black River Falls 2

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 5, Baraboo/Portage 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bay Area 1, Lakeshore Lightning 0

Black River Falls 3, Badger Lightning 2

Brookfield 5, Arrowhead 1

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 3, St. Croix Valley Fusion 2, OT

Fox Cities 4, USM 2

Viroqua 6, Medford Area 0

Warbirds 2, Wisconsin Valley Union 1

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Abbotsford 35, Edgar 16

Appleton West 81, Oshkosh West 66

Assumption 58, Prentice 44

Bay Port 79, Ashwaubenon 46

Berlin 52, Kewaskum 51, OT

Brookfield East 96, West Allis Nathan Hale 53

Bruce 72, Cornell 28

Burlington 47, Waterford 41

Chilton 44, Brillion 40

Colfax 57, Glenwood City 54

Columbus 51, Lakeside Lutheran 18

Cuba City 57, Boscobel 49

D.C. Everest 89, Stevens Point 85, OT

De Pere 55, Sheboygan South 41

DeForest 68, Baraboo 33

Denmark 50, Clintonville 33

Durand 67, Spring Valley 50

Elkhorn Area 80, Badger 39

Fall Creek 62, Regis 51

Franklin 50, Kenosha Bradford 47

Green Bay Southwest 63, Pulaski 49

Greendale 54, Pius XI Catholic 51

Hamilton 74, Wauwatosa West 47

Hartford Union 64, Slinger 62

Homestead 81, West Bend East 56

Ironwood, Mich. 62, Hurley 54

Kaukauna 90, Neenah 86, OT

Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Oak Creek 60

Kewaunee 69, Algoma 43

Kimberly 62, Appleton East 59

Kohler 78, Random Lake 57

Lake Mills 89, Poynette 51

Lakeland 85, Tomahawk 60

Lancaster 63, Richland Center 50

Lourdes Academy 85, Horicon 48

Luxemburg-Casco 78, Fox Valley Lutheran 57

Madison East 72, Janesville Parker 46

Marshall 81, Waterloo 57

Mellen 64, Drummond 57

Menomonee Falls 77, Wauwatosa East 67

Merrill 77, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 73

Mineral Point 83, Southwestern 62

Monona Grove 63, Monroe 60

Mosinee 70, Medford Area 54

Mount Horeb 67, Sauk Prairie 40

Muskego 58, Catholic Memorial 47

New Auburn 65, Winter 44

New Berlin Eisenhower 75, New Berlin West 64

New Glarus 63, Cambridge 43

New London 82, Seymour 65

New Richmond 65, Amery 46

Northland Pines 68, Rhinelander 54

Oakfield 72, Dodgeland 70

Onalaska 63, La Crosse Logan 36

Oostburg 97, Mishicot 45

Oshkosh North 67, Fond du Lac 57

Ozaukee 65, Sheboygan Christian 57

Palmyra-Eagle 41, Williams Bay 37

Phelps 83, Elcho 40

Plymouth 75, Ripon 62

Prairie du Chien 63, Platteville 47

Racine Case 60, Racine Horlick 56

Racine Park 89, Kenosha Tremper 67

Reedsburg Area 59, Portage 48

Reedsville 82, St. Mary Catholic 68

Rio 62, Pardeeville 54

River Valley 58, Dodgeville 55

Roncalli 77, Two Rivers 56

Saint Croix Central 55, Osceola 46

Saint Thomas More 64, Racine Lutheran 47

Sheboygan Area Luth. 77, Manitowoc Lutheran 68

Sheboygan North 87, Notre Dame 56

Shiocton 71, Bonduel 46

Shullsburg 59, Cassville 49

Somerset 82, Prescott 51

Stanley-Boyd 68, Altoona 45

Stoughton 46, Milton 38

Stratford 69, Phillips 41

Sturgeon Bay 79, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62

Sun Prairie 73, Verona Area 67, 2OT

Tomah 61, Sparta 59

Unity 53, Frederic 30

Valders 71, Kiel 49

Washburn 81, Solon Springs 53

Watertown Luther Prep 63, Lodi 60

Waupun 58, Campbellsport 44

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 60, Omro 57

Wisconsin Heights 80, Belleville 59

Wisconsin Lutheran 63, Pewaukee 61

Wrightstown 68, Little Chute 66

Xavier 94, Green Bay East 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Algoma 51, Oconto 44

Almond-Bancroft 55, Pittsville 40

Aquinas 73, La Crosse Central 41

Arcadia 49, Viroqua 21

Argyle 60, Albany 59, OT

Assumption 58, Prentice 44

Auburndale 71, Rib Lake 28

Bangor 41, Royall 28

Bay Port 70, Ashwaubenon 36

Beaver Dam 92, Sauk Prairie 41

Black Hawk 84, Juda 20

Bloomer 49, Northwestern 40

Brodhead 44, Edgerton 28

Brookfield Academy 67, Messmer 48

Brookfield East 50, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

Bruce 49, Cornell 47

Butternut 35, Mercer 32

Catholic Central 51, Racine St. Catherine's 43

Cedarburg 58, Port Washington 24

Chilton 49, Brillion 42

Colfax 79, Glenwood City 22

De Pere 72, Sheboygan South 31

Durand 78, Prescott 26

Edgar 59, Abbotsford 47

Florence 59, White Lake 5

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 61, Westby 44

Gibraltar 50, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42

Green Bay Preble 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 30

Kickapoo 46, Wauzeka-Steuben 34

Kimberly 56, Appleton East 47

La Farge 69, North Crawford 29

Ladysmith 47, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30

Lake Holcombe 55, Birchwood 53

Living Word Lutheran 66, Saint Francis 17

Lomira 52, Omro 23

Manawa 44, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37

Menomonie 58, River Falls 55

Merrill 47, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 42

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, New Berlin West 41

New London 52, Menasha 28

Newman Catholic 78, Chequamegon 23

Onalaska 73, La Crosse Logan 53

Pewaukee 76, Wisconsin Lutheran 26

Pius XI Catholic 67, Greendale 30

Prairie Farm 64, Turtle Lake 24

Prescott 69, Baldwin-Woodville 54

Pulaski 64, Green Bay Southwest 54

Regis 62, Elk Mound 57, OT

River Ridge 54, Potosi/Cassville 23

Rosholt 59, Port Edwards 47

Seneca 64, Weston 30

Seymour 50, Shawano Community 40

Shullsburg 44, Benton 41

Slinger 61, Hartford Union 40

South Milwaukee 50, Cudahy 35

Southern Door 75, Sevastopol 42

St. Croix Falls 89, Webster 29

Stevens Point 43, D.C. Everest 37

Two Rivers 46, Roncalli 42

Unity 65, Frederic 44

West De Pere 70, Xavier 32

West Salem 61, Black River Falls 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 36, Iola-Scandinavia 24

Whitnall 64, Greenfield 53

Wisconsin Dells 52, Poynette 29

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 50, Marion 24