SportScene 13 for Friday, February 15th

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) Rivalry basketball leads off as Eau Claire North hosts Memorial in girls hoops. Plus, the top two teams in the Heart O'North face off in girls basketball as Hayward travels to Bloomer. In boys basketball, we head to the Western Cloverbelt and Chippewa Falls as the Cardinals host Marshfield.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 75, Wild Rose 66, 2OT

Aquinas 59, La Crosse Logan 52

Assumption 53, Newman Catholic 42

Bay Port 85, Sheboygan South 52

Beaver Dam 77, Reedsburg Area 69

Belleville 57, Marshall 53

Berlin 66, Winneconne 57

Blair-Taylor 66, Augusta 60

Bonduel 66, Menominee Indian 64

Brillion 55, Kiel 54

Brookfield Central 65, Wauwatosa East 62

Brookfield East 62, Germantown 55

Brookfield East 68, Menomonee Falls 56

Brown Deer 86, Cudahy 73

Burlington 67, Delavan-Darien 33

Cambria-Friesland 75, Pardeeville 65

Campbellsport 48, Kewaskum 43

Central Wisconsin Christian 57, Valley Christian 45

Chippewa Falls 58, Marshfield 39

Colfax 56, Durand 54

Columbus Catholic 65, Loyal 41

Cuba City 69, Iowa-Grant 49

Darlington 47, Southwestern 31

Dodgeland 75, Wayland Academy 51

Edgewood 62, Milton 56

Elk Mound 69, Mondovi 51

Elkhorn Area 92, Wilmot Union 65

Ellsworth 64, Osceola 30

Fall Creek 68, Stanley-Boyd 49

Fennimore 68, Boscobel 51

Franklin 65, Kenosha Tremper 62

Gibraltar 54, Peshtigo 51

Grafton 78, Slinger 54

Green Bay Preble 58, Pulaski 55

Green Bay Southwest 56, De Pere 42

Greendale 53, New Berlin West 41

Greenfield 72, Shorewood 43

Holmen 57, Sparta 33

Hurley 52, Solon Springs 50

Kaukauna 70, Appleton East 64

Kewaunee 67, Oconto 65

Kickapoo 61, Ithaca 32

Kimberly 58, Appleton North 41

La Crosse Central 80, Tomah 35

Lake Holcombe 83, Winter 26

Lake Mills 56, Columbus 47

Lakeside Lutheran 77, Lodi 64

Laona-Wabeno 43, Phelps 34

Lomira 75, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 57

Lourdes Academy 79, Hustisford 66

Luck 74, St. Croix Falls 72

Madison East 73, Madison La Follette 66

Madison Memorial 61, Janesville Parker 51

Madison West 83, Janesville Craig 82, OT

Manawa 72, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 48

Manitowoc Lincoln 57, Notre Dame 50

Marquette University 64, Wauwatosa West 60

Martin Luther 85, Racine Lutheran 64

Mauston 51, Wisconsin Dells 49

McDonell Central 52, Cadott 38

Medford Area 59, Northland Pines 46

Merrill 89, D.C. Everest 61

Milw. Washington 94, Milw. Bay View 83

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 69, Eastbrook Academy 36

Milwaukee Early View 75, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 31

Milwaukee Golda Meir 93, Milwaukee Arts 47

Milwaukee Hamilton 75, Milwaukee Vincent 68

Milwaukee King 96, Milwaukee North 52

Milwaukee Lutheran 95, New Berlin Eisenhower 88

Milwaukee School of Languages 52, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 47

Milwaukee South 45, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 40

Mineral Point 92, Riverdale 38

Monroe 66, Watertown 43

Monticello 64, Palmyra-Eagle 54

Mosinee 66, Lakeland 57

Mount Horeb 75, DeForest 73, OT

Neenah 88, Fond du Lac 64

New Glarus 82, Wisconsin Heights 77

New Holstein 49, Two Rivers 42

New Richmond 69, Somerset 64

Nicolet 90, West Bend East 46

Omro 68, Laconia 65

Oregon 58, Stoughton 52, 2OT

Oshkosh West 52, Oshkosh North 51

Osseo-Fairchild 69, Altoona 55

Parkview 74, Williams Bay 50

Pewaukee 58, Pius XI Catholic 46

Platteville 63, River Valley 51

Port Edwards 67, Pacelli 47

Port Washington 56, West Bend West 27

Prairie du Chien 66, Richland Center 44

Prescott 72, Baldwin-Woodville 59

Racine Case 60, Kenosha Bradford 59

Racine Horlick 84, Kenosha Indian Trail 76

Racine Park 67, Oak Creek 54

Racine St. Catherine's 78, Dominican 69, OT

Randolph 60, Markesan 26

Rhinelander 74, Antigo 60

Rib Lake 64, Phillips 43

Rio 67, Fall River 40

Roncalli 60, Sheboygan Falls 51

Saint Croix Central 56, Amery 34

Saint Lawrence Seminary 49, Eastbrook Academy 46

Saint Thomas More 49, Shoreland Lutheran 45

Sauk Prairie 53, Baraboo 39

Seneca 66, La Farge 32

Sevastopol 82, Algoma 71

Seymour 92, Menasha 88, OT

Sheboygan North 64, Ashwaubenon 47

South Milwaukee 65, Whitnall 58

Southern Door 65, Sturgeon Bay 52

Spring Valley 66, Boyceville 45

St. John's NW Military Academy 73, Saint Francis 59

Stevens Point 53, Wausau West 43

Stratford 65, Marathon 52

Sun Prairie 56, Middleton 48

Suring 66, Niagara 28

The Prairie School 83, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 56

Thorp 49, Regis 48

Three Lakes 90, White Lake 26

Turtle Lake 56, Cameron 54

Union Grove 51, Badger 46

Unity 58, Grantsburg 54, OT

Verona Area 59, Beloit Memorial 55

Waterloo 57, Cambridge 52

Watertown Luther Prep 72, Poynette 60

Waunakee 74, Portage 59

Waupun 68, Plymouth 46

Wausau East 66, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62

Wautoma 76, Westfield Area 64

Wauzeka-Steuben 90, Weston 15

Webster 74, Frederic 34

West Allis Central 68, Wisconsin Lutheran 60

West De Pere 83, Green Bay East 67

Whitefish Bay 76, Cedarburg 66

Wonewoc-Center 53, Cashton 46

Xavier 72, Green Bay West 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Florence vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Arcadia 48, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45

Auburndale 39, Edgar 37

Badger 50, Union Grove 42

Bangor 45, Cashton 24

Berlin 59, Ripon 37

Black Hawk 81, Albany 27

Brookfield Central 47, Wauwatosa East 30

Chippewa Falls 61, River Falls 45

Cloquet, Minn. 63, Ashland 31

Denmark 48, Waupaca 34

Durand 66, Boyceville 31

Elk Mound 73, Elmwood/Plum City 28

Elkhorn Area 65, Westosha Central 21

Florence 72, Goodman/Pembine 30

Hamilton 61, Menomonee Falls 29

Hayward 48, Bloomer 43

Hope Christian 77, Destiny 16

Kimberly 54, Appleton West 48

La Farge 42, Seneca 38

Lake Holcombe 81, Winter 65

Lakeland 81, Mosinee 56

Laona-Wabeno 67, Three Lakes 37

Manawa def. Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, forfeit

Menomonie 57, Marshfield 56

Milwaukee Academy of Science 77, Lourdes Academy 62

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 43, Madison Country Day 40

Milwaukee DSHA 63, Wauwatosa West 43

Milwaukee Madison 48, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 40

Milwaukee North 34, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 27

Milwaukee Riverside University 64, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 33

Milwaukee School of Languages 66, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 54

Milwaukee Vincent 72, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 33

Mineral Point 69, Fennimore 37

Monticello 68, Juda 27

Nekoosa 64, Adams-Friendship 43

Niagara 48, Coleman 44

Northwestern 58, Ladysmith 27

Northwood 67, South Shore 41

Phillips 54, Rib Lake 34

Plymouth 51, Kewaskum 34

Prescott 66, Glenwood City 20

Racine Lutheran 65, Catholic Central 29

Rhinelander 74, Antigo 41

Rice Lake 50, Hudson 13

Royall 29, Wonewoc-Center 23

Sevastopol 56, Reedsville 46

Solon Springs 51, Bayfield 38

St. Croix Falls 61, Luck 20

Turner 63, McFarland 54

Unity 57, Grantsburg 40

Waukesha South 45, Wisconsin Lutheran 42

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 73, Ithaca 42

West Bend East 65, Port Washington 33

Whitefish Bay 53, Cedarburg 28

Wisconsin Dells 67, Mauston 13

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 50, Milwaukee Early View 24

Wrightstown 69, Freedom 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Marathon vs. Elcho, ccd.

White Lake vs. Mercer, ccd.