SportScene 13 for Friday, January 18, 2019

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- The 133rd Silver Mine Invitational kicked off Friday night. Highlights from the jump as all kinds of Flying Eagles taking part in the competition! Plus, a few big matchups in the Big Rivers boys basketball landscape as Chippewa Falls gets a big win over Eau Claire North and Hudson takes down Eau Claire Memorial.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Adams-Friendship 41, Nekoosa 35

Almond-Bancroft 81, Port Edwards 50

Appleton East 63, Hortonville 62

Appleton North 66, Oshkosh West 59

Appleton West 53, Fond du Lac 45

Auburndale 91, Chequamegon 44

Badger 59, Waterford 46

Birchwood 56, Bruce 53

Bloomer 57, Cumberland 44

Bonduel 58, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49

Brookfield Central 81, Germantown 54

Catholic Central 43, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Cedarburg 66, West Bend East 65

Chilton 66, Kiel 59

Chippewa Falls 72, Eau Claire North 50

Colfax 76, Boyceville 28

Columbus Catholic 77, Colby 50

Crivitz 59, Suring 39

De Pere 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 39

Dodgeland 75, Valley Christian 52

Durand 48, Elk Mound 47

Elkhorn Area 55, Burlington 35

Fall River 44, Pardeeville 42

Flambeau 54, New Auburn 41

Green Bay Southwest 73, Green Bay Preble 63

Greenfield 46, Cudahy 42

Hamilton 64, Brookfield East 54

Hayward 59, Spooner 41

Hilbert 64, Mishicot 47

Holmen 68, Sparta 48

Homestead 62, Port Washington 33

Horicon 73, Wayland Academy 66

Howards Grove 79, Reedsville 30

Hudson 75, Eau Claire Memorial 50

Iola-Scandinavia 91, Menominee Indian 60

Ironwood, Mich. 63, South Shore 43

Kenosha Indian Trail 69, Kenosha Tremper 51

Kenosha Reuther 65, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 64

Kettle Moraine 61, Arrowhead 58

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 69, Kewaskum 51

Kohler 72, Manitowoc Lutheran 61

Living Word Lutheran 82, Heritage Christian 53

Loyal 70, Gilman 48

Madison La Follette 63, Madison Memorial 61

Madison West 96, Madison East 80

Manawa 102, Marion 47

Marshfield 54, Stevens Point 53

Martin Luther 69, The Prairie School 59

McDonell Central 60, Stanley-Boyd 40

Mellen 67, Solon Springs 61

Mercer 52, Bayfield 36

Merrill 77, Wausau East 74

Milw. Bay View 80, Catholic Memorial 73

Milwaukee Golda Meir 82, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 46

Milwaukee King 73, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 31

Milwaukee Lutheran 97, Shorewood 78

Milwaukee Madison 75, Milwaukee Vincent 65

Milwaukee Riverside University 73, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 53

Milwaukee South 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 35

Mosinee 70, Rhinelander 69

Muskego 56, Oconomowoc 45

New London 86, Lakeland 67

New Richmond 72, Somerset 65

Nicolet 81, Hartford Union 36

Northland Pines 69, Antigo 62

Northwestern 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 56

Oostburg 68, Random Lake 30

Oshkosh North 63, Neenah 60

Osseo-Fairchild 84, Fall Creek 68

Peshtigo 63, Green Bay West 57

Pewaukee 76, South Milwaukee 64

Phelps 69, Three Lakes 57

Pittsville 74, Tri-County 31

Pius XI Catholic 76, New Berlin West 54

Prescott 65, Baldwin-Woodville 50

Racine Horlick 55, Kenosha Bradford 54

Racine St. Catherine's 82, Racine Lutheran 43

Regis 46, Cadott 26

Rib Lake 69, Assumption 48

Rio 68, Markesan 49

Roncalli 80, New Holstein 52

Saint Thomas More 53, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50

Salam School 61, Milwaukee School of Languages 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 89, St. Mary Catholic 80

Sheboygan Christian 60, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 31

Sheboygan Falls 60, Two Rivers 43

Sheboygan North 67, Pulaski 43

Shiocton 67, Amherst 58

Spring Valley 60, Glenwood City 57, 2OT

St. Croix Falls 64, Siren 57

Stratford 75, Abbotsford 37

Superior 79, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 62

Unity 59, Luck 38

Valders 56, Brillion 41

Waukesha West 47, Waukesha North 41

Waupun 60, Berlin 20

Wausaukee 68, Niagara 42

Wautoma 55, Westfield Area 35

Wauwatosa West 89, Menomonee Falls 66

Webster 59, Grantsburg 32

West Allis Central 79, Greendale 53

West Bend West 76, Grafton 66

Westosha Central 64, Union Grove 46

Whitehall 75, Pepin/Alma 50

Wilmot Union 83, Delavan-Darien 52

Winneconne 89, Plymouth 83

Wisconsin Dells 68, Mauston 66

Wisconsin Lutheran 81, New Berlin Eisenhower 77

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58, Wausau West 40

BOYS HOCKEY

Bay Port 4, Hancock, Minn. 1

Brookfield STARS 8, Homestead 5

De Pere/West De Pere 7, Ashwaubenon 4

Northland Pines 11, Waupaca 2

Notre Dame 3, Fond du Lac Springs 0

Waupun 3, Antigo 2
GIRLS HOCKEY

Fox Cities 6, USM 5