SportScene 13 for Friday, October 19th, 2018

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- Prep football playoffs kicked off Friday night as a plethora of teams from Western Wisconsin took the field looking to advance one game closer to the WIAA state tournament! All the highlights are right here on SportScene 13!

Level One WIAA Football Playoffs

Division 1

Appleton North 55, Hudson 19
Arrowhead 63, Verona Area 21
Bay Port 49, De Pere 0
Fond du Lac 56, Madison La Follette 14
Franklin 50, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 0
Hamilton 35, Madison Memorial 21
Kenosha Indian Trail 21, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 0
Kettle Moraine 36, Janesville Craig 6
Kimberly 41, Chippewa Falls 7
Marquette University 56, Milwaukee King 20
Mukwonago 35, Badger 15
Muskego 56, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 7
Neenah 38, Green Bay Preble 8
Oak Creek 37, Kenosha Bradford 10
Racine Horlick 42, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0
Sun Prairie 42, Middleton 36

Division 2

Brookfield Central 45, South Milwaukee 8
Brookfield East 24, Burlington 0
DeForest 35, Holmen 28
Hartford Union 30, West Bend East 22
Homestead 55, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 12
La Crosse Central 26, Oregon 23
Marshfield 34, Ashwaubenon 14
Menasha 41, Hortonville 28
Milwaukee Pulaski 23, Menomonie 20
Monona Grove 37, Stoughton 7
Slinger 35, Menomonee Falls 14
Waterford 45, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12
Watertown 47, Whitefish Bay 7
Waukesha West 41, Wilmot Union 26
Waunakee 27, Baraboo 0

Division 3

Catholic Memorial 45, Jefferson 7
East Troy 28, New Berlin West 26
Freedom 24, Mosinee 14
Grafton 28, Luxemburg-Casco 21
Greendale 42, Wisconsin Lutheran 35
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Berlin 14
New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Cudahy 0
New Richmond 20, La Crosse Logan 14
Notre Dame 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 17
Onalaska 49, Medford Area 14
Pewaukee 22, McFarland 21
Rice Lake 41, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 8
Seymour 19, New London 7
Sparta 36, Ashland 8
West De Pere 52, Antigo 14

Division 4

Baldwin-Woodville 21, West Salem 14
Chilton 18, Denmark 14
Edgerton 42, Wautoma 18
Kiel 40, University School of Milwaukee 6
Lakeside Lutheran 42, Turner 0
Little Chute 37, Ripon 7
Lodi 17, Lake Mills 14
Martin Luther 53, Campbellsport 6
Northwestern 42, Ellsworth 8
Racine St. Catherine's 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 6
River Valley 27, Mauston 7
Saint Croix Central 42, Adams-Friendship 0
Sheboygan Falls 27, Saint Francis 0
Somerset 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6
Winneconne 23, Two Rivers 17
Wrightstown 49, Xavier 18

Division 5

Amherst 35, New Holstein 13
Bloomer 30, Spooner 6
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 0
Colby 26, Bonduel 20
Elk Mound 41, Stanley-Boyd 23
Horicon/Hustisford 21, Belleville 0
Kewaunee 49, Rib Lake/Prentice 14
Lake Country Lutheran 31, Marshall 0
Mayville 35, Palmyra-Eagle 6
New Glarus/Monticello 28, Prairie du Chien 24
Omro 20, Valders 7
Southern Door 55, Peshtigo 15
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 47, Arcadia 8
St. Marys Springs 62, Dominican 13
Stratford 41, Northland Pines 0
Westby 32, Cumberland 26

Division 6

Abbotsford 55, Northern Elite 22
Auburndale 31, Manawa 16
Cambridge 34, Dodgeland 7
Coleman 46, Crivitz 20
Cuba City 35, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 34, OT
Darlington 15, Melrose-Mindoro 13
Fennimore 48, Cochrane-Fountain City 12
Grantsburg 61, Glenwood City 30
Iola-Scandinavia 54, Three Lakes/Phelps 14
Lancaster 42, Brookwood 13
Markesan 34, Lourdes Academy 14
Mineral Point 55, Ozaukee 28
Racine Lutheran 20, Pecatonica/Argyle 19
Regis 46, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12
Spring Valley 19, Mondovi 14
Unity 28, Webster 7

Division 7

Almond-Bancroft 56, Laona-Wabeno 14
Bangor 40, Independence/Gilmanton 8
Benton/Scales Mound 35, Fall River 7
Black Hawk 62, Randolph 13
Clear Lake 18, Turtle Lake 14
Edgar 50, Greenwood 0
Eleva-Strum 34, De Soto 14
Gilman 52, Elmwood/Plum City 24
Highland 41, Blair-Taylor 0
Hilbert 42, Rosholt 19
Johnson Creek 22, Cambria-Friesland 6
Loyal 52, Hurley 16
Pittsville 42, Assumption 7
Potosi/Cassville 51, Living Word Lutheran 19
Reedsville 60, Suring 6