SportScene 13 for Thursday, January 17, 2019

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- Action from all over the Chippewa Valley, including a big upset in girls basketball in the Cloverbelt! Plus, highlights from the ice in the Big Rivers!

BOYS HOCKEY

Baldwin-Woodville 6, Northwest Icemen 1

Chippewa Falls 7, Menomonie 0

Eau Claire Memorial 7, Rice Lake 1

Fox Cities 2, Fond Du Lac 0

Hayward 0, Lakeland/Tomahawk 0, OT (tie)

Hudson 4, River Falls 1

Janesville 3, Beloit Memorial 0

Marshfield 10, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2

Monona Grove 6, Milton 2

Mosinee 3, West Salem/Bangor 2

Sauk Prairie 1, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 1, OT (tie)

Sun Prairie 4, Edgewood 2

Tomah 6, La Crescent, Minn. 0

Waunakee 6, Baraboo/Portage 3
GIRLS HOCKEY

Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 0, Hayward/Ashland 0, OT (tie)

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 10, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1

Hudson 1, St. Croix Valley Fusion 1, OT (tie)

Icebergs 8, Badger Lightning 2

Northland Pines 3, Northern Edge 2

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Bangor 85, Cashton 72

Benton 63, Shullsburg 45

Big Foot 77, Brodhead 50

Cameron 74, Luck 61

Cassville 65, River Ridge 55

Clear Lake 84, Shell Lake 28

D.C. Everest 91, Newman Catholic 73

East Troy 72, McFarland 53

Florence 76, Lena 42

Gilmanton 80, Eleva-Strum 70

Green Bay East 62, Shawano Community 50

Hermantown, Minn. 85, Ashland 48

Hustisford 71, Oakfield 44

Jefferson 70, Whitewater 63

Kewaunee 79, Oconto 63

Kickapoo 60, North Crawford 30

Kimberly 78, Kaukauna 67

La Crosse Central 84, Tomah 63

La Crosse Logan 61, Aquinas 38

La Farge 60, Ithaca 57

Marinette 78, Clintonville 66

Mayville 58, Lomira 56

Monticello 54, Juda 27

Mountain Top Academy 83, Tenor/Veritas 64

Necedah 53, New Lisbon 42

Pacelli 75, Rosholt 63

Royall 47, Wonewoc-Center 46

Seymour 111, Green Bay West 49

St. Marys Springs 77, North Fond du Lac 51

University Lake/Trinity 44, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 27

University School of Milwaukee 65, Brookfield Academy 61

Wauzeka-Steuben 68, Seneca 50

Webster 73, Hayward 61

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 76, Omro 66

Wrightstown 56, Freedom 41

Xavier 71, Menasha 61

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Amery 56, Prescott 50

Antigo 43, Northland Pines 40

Arcadia 51, West Salem 29

Beaver Dam 89, Baraboo 27

Belleville 67, Waterloo 59

Brookfield Academy 43, University School of Milwaukee 29

Clayton 71, Turtle Lake 20

Colfax 72, Spring Valley 33

Cuba City 62, Riverdale 52

Deerfield 42, Palmyra-Eagle 38

Drummond 43, Bayfield 26

Durand 82, Elmwood/Plum City 31

Elk Mound 64, Boyceville 30

Fall Creek 49, McDonell Central 44

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53, Luther 36

Hayward 45, Northwestern 25

Hermantown, Minn. 55, Ashland 34

Janesville Craig 39, Janesville Parker 29

Johnson Creek 50, Williams Bay 24

Kiel 64, Roncalli 31

Kimberly 75, Kaukauna 55

Lakeside Lutheran 59, Lodi 53

Madison La Follette 61, Madison Memorial 54

Manawa 63, Marion 21

Manitowoc Lutheran 70, St. Mary Catholic 58

Marshall 77, Wisconsin Heights 37

Merrill 52, Wausau East 35

Milton 50, Fort Atkinson 34

Milwaukee Golda Meir 42, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 19

Milwaukee Vincent 64, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 52

Mineral Point 61, Darlington 47

Mishicot 58, Sheboygan Christian 24

Mondovi 48, Glenwood City 38

Neillsville 77, Greenwood 24

New Glarus 60, Cambridge 41

New Richmond 56, Sparta 48

Newman Catholic 85, Phillips 61

Niagara 60, Suring 49

Oneida Nation 67, Saint Thomas Aquinas 16

Oostburg 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 21

Oregon 45, Monroe 43

Owen-Withee 67, Spencer 26

Ozaukee 44, Kohler 33

Platteville 61, Lancaster 60

Plymouth 63, Waupun 58

Prentice 63, Marathon 55

Random Lake 49, Howards Grove 42

Reedsburg Area 49, Portage 25

Richland Center 51, Dodgeville 48

Rio 75, Montello 63

St. Croix Falls 64, Osceola 39

Sun Prairie 63, Beloit Memorial 34

University Lake 44, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 27

Valders 46, Two Rivers 34

Washburn 46, Ironwood, Mich. 33

Watertown 53, Edgewood 43

Watertown Luther Prep 57, Columbus 54

Waunakee 75, Sauk Prairie 50

Wausaukee 58, Coleman 31

Winneconne 38, Ripon 36