Advertisement

SportScene 13 for Thursday, March 5th

Colfax faces Unity in sectional semifinal action
Colfax faces Unity in sectional semifinal action(WEAU)
Published: Mar. 5, 2020 at 10:08 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Girls basketball teams try to get one step closer to state with sectional final action. Plus, action from Madison from WIAA State Boys and Girls hockey.

Division 2

Semifinal

Fond du Lac Springs 7, Rice Lake 2

Northland Pines 9, Somerset 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

State Tournament

Semifinal

Fox Cities 3, Hudson 2

Metro Lynx 5, Rock County 2

AP-WF-03-06-20 0204GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Regional Semifinal

Bay Port 47, Stevens Point 38, OT

Kimberly 62, Green Bay Preble 55

Division 1 Section 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equ

Milwaukee DSHA 74, Appleton East 63

West Bend West 73, Germantown 67

Division 1 Section 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Madison Memorial 70, Waunakee 58

Middleton 62, Janesville Craig 55

Division 1 Section 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Kettle Moraine 46, Mukwonago 34

Oconomowoc 65, Milwaukee King 45

Division 2 Section 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Hortonville 87, Rhinelander 27

Onalaska 52, New Richmond 46

Division 2 Section 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Beaver Dam 71, Slinger 33

Pulaski 71, Notre Dame 63

Division 2 Section 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Oregon 57, DeForest 46

Waukesha West 68, Waterford 46

Division 2 Section 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Pewaukee 55, New Berlin Eisenhower 50

Pius XI Catholic 73, Milwaukee School of Languages 56

Division 3 Section 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Arcadia 47, Prescott 39

St. Croix Falls 53, Northwestern 39

Division 3 Section 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Sheboygan Falls 41, Kewaskum 39

Wrightstown 65, Freedom 51

Division 3 Section 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Marshall 57, Laconia 40

Platteville 49, Prairie du Chien 44

Division 3 Section 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Lake Mills 57, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52

Martin Luther 62, Turner 46

Division 4 Section 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Melrose-Mindoro 50, Neillsville 25

Unity 50, Colfax 38

Division 4 Section 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Crandon 43, Bonduel 29

Marathon 63, Pacelli 54

Division 4 Section 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Aquinas 86, Mineral Point 40

Cambridge 47, Poynette 28

Division 4 Section 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Brookfield Academy 54, Racine Lutheran 47

Mishicot 50, Howards Grove 49

Division 5 Section 1(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Clear Lake 46, Loyal 29

Hurley 36, Northwood 30

Division 5 Section 2(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Newman Catholic 49, Edgar 35

Oneida Nation 58, Niagara 54

Division 5 Section 3(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Bangor 72, Eleva-Strum 64

River Ridge 62, Wauzeka-Steuben 37

Division 5 Section 4(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Black Hawk 62, Fall River 45

Oakfield 58, Lourdes Academy 47

------

Latest News

Latest News