SportScene 13 for Tuesday, December 18, 2018

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- A lot of local action ranging from boys hockey to boys basketball and girls basketball from all around the Chippewa Valley!

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 65, Chequamegon 51

Antigo 51, Medford Area 45

Appleton West 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 50

Ashwaubenon 80, Wrightstown 79, OT

Baldwin-Woodville 50, Glenwood City 38

Blair-Taylor 70, Greenwood 44

Bonduel 68, Pittsville 63

Bowler/Gresham 78, Gresham Community 73

Brookfield Central 92, Wauwatosa West 74

Bruce 50, Shell Lake 40

Burlington 52, Waterford 33

Cedar Grove-Belgium 65, Sheboygan Christian 46

Chilton 60, Reedsville 56

Chippewa Falls 66, Hudson 60

Clear Lake 58, Grantsburg 48

Coleman 68, Gillett 40

Colfax 76, Cornell 27

Cristo Rey Jesuit 43, Tenor/Veritas 29

Crivitz 63, Saint Thomas Aquinas 12

Cuba City 62, Boscobel 31

D.C. Everest 62, Marshfield 59

Darlington 61, Fennimore 50

East Troy 84, Whitewater 57

Edgar 56, Assumption 27

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 56, Saint Lawrence Seminary 41

Elkhorn Area 82, Milton 43

Ellsworth 71, Prescott 49

Evansville 55, Edgerton 40

Fall Creek 69, Durand 62

Fond du Lac 61, Manitowoc Lincoln 48

Freedom 63, Valders 55

Germantown 74, Wauwatosa East 71

Gibraltar 71, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 69

Grafton 65, Cedarburg 61

Greendale 67, Pius XI Catholic 63

Greenfield 63, Cudahy 31

Hamilton 73, West Allis Nathan Hale 48

Hartford Union 76, West Bend West 70

Hilbert 63, Two Rivers 56

Hillsboro 74, La Farge 29

Holmen 62, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 46

Howards Grove 59, Kiel 55

Iola-Scandinavia 70, Wild Rose 40

Janesville Parker 69, Madison West 63

Jefferson 71, Clinton 35

Kenosha Tremper 45, Milwaukee South 40

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Campbellsport 60

Kimberly 68, De Pere 33

La Crosse Central 87, Stoughton 35

La Crosse Logan 60, Altoona 49

Laconia 62, North Fond du Lac 19

Lakeland 67, Northland Pines 48

Lakeside Lutheran 100, Mauston 69

Laona-Wabeno 93, White Lake 24

Lincoln 46, Augusta 44

Madison East 62, Sun Prairie 55

Madison Memorial 64, Beloit Memorial 44

Marquette University 67, Brookfield East 59

Martin Luther 79, Waupun 65

McFarland 93, Brodhead 43

Melrose-Mindoro 70, Eleva-Strum 49

Menasha 71, Shawano Community 68, OT

Middleton 67, Janesville Craig 54

Milwaukee Lutheran 82, Shorewood 54

Mineral Point 81, Southwestern 62

Mondovi 72, Gilmanton 45

Mosinee 79, Tomahawk 63

Mount Horeb 41, Beaver Dam 32

Mukwonago 86, Kettle Moraine 82

Muskego 67, Waukesha North 59

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, New Berlin West 47

Nicolet 79, Homestead 62

Northwestern 67, Hayward 53

Oconto 58, Algoma 41

Onalaska 86, La Crescent, Minn. 52

Oneida Nation 83, Niagara 35

Peshtigo 62, Sturgeon Bay 44

Pewaukee 64, Wisconsin Lutheran 51

Phelps 56, Watersmeet, Mich. 45

Port Edwards 73, Tigerton 22

Port Washington 63, Slinger 43

Poynette 51, Nekoosa 50

Racine Horlick 60, Racine Case 56

Racine St. Catherine's 79, Oak Creek 63

Rhinelander 64, Ashland 59

Rib Lake 39, Prentice 38

Rice Lake 61, Somerset 55

Richland Center 51, Baraboo 49

Roncalli 80, Random Lake 37

Saint Francis 86, Messmer 56

Seymour 77, New London 60

Shiocton 62, Winneconne 51

South Shore 55, Frederic 52

Southern Door 71, Sevastopol 39

St. Marys Springs 76, Omro 70

Stanley-Boyd 48, Thorp 44

Stevens Point 73, Merrill 66

Stratford 95, Newman Catholic 56

The Prairie School 67, Saint Thomas More 41

Three Lakes 47, Elcho 43

Turner 71, Big Foot 46

Unity 60, Flambeau 37

Wausau East 57, Wausau West 45

Webster 73, New Auburn 41

West Bend East 66, Whitefish Bay 63

West De Pere 59, Green Bay West 21

Westosha Central 78, Delavan-Darien 38

Whitehall 63, Cochrane-Fountain City 42

Wilmot Union 65, Union Grove 38

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 71, Mayville 55

Wisconsin Heights 77, River Valley 50

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 70, Amherst 62

Xavier 76, Green Bay East 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Adams-Friendship 42, Viroqua 27

Amherst 45, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 23

Appleton East 63, Kimberly 56

Aquinas 66, La Crosse Central 42

Arrowhead 54, Catholic Memorial 37

Athens 51, Ladysmith 32

Auburndale 36, Nekoosa 33

Badger 61, Westosha Central 35

Bangor 48, Royall 32

Bay Port 69, Ashwaubenon 53

Berlin 57, Waupun 50

Brookfield Central 57, Wauwatosa West 34

Cameron 51, Barron 23

Cashton 68, New Lisbon 23

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 33, Spring Valley 18

Chippewa Falls 52, Eau Claire Memorial 39

Clayton 66, Luck 18

Clintonville 60, Waupaca 37

Crivitz 49, Peshtigo 25

Cudahy 62, Greenfield 45

D.C. Everest 44, Marshfield 42

De Pere 55, Sheboygan South 22

Dodgeville 54, River Valley 31

Elkhorn Area 54, Delavan-Darien 33

Franklin 82, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 48

Freedom 59, Oconto Falls 47

Germantown 74, Wauwatosa East 71

Grafton 60, Cedarburg 47

Green Bay Preble 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 29

Green Bay Southwest 61, Pulaski 59

Hamilton 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 51

Hibbing, Minn. 42, Superior 38

Hilbert 45, Brillion 36

Homestead 47, Nicolet 41

Hope Christian 71, Eastbrook Academy 26

Hortonville 63, Appleton North 44

Howards Grove 53, Manitowoc Lutheran 47

Hudson 62, Hastings, Minn. 58

Hurley 44, Ironwood, Mich. 40

Ithaca 67, North Crawford 42

Kaukauna 72, Neenah 55

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Plymouth 18

Kickapoo 58, Weston 34

Kohler 73, Xavier 52

Lake Country Lutheran 54, Oakfield 51

Little Chute 71, Denmark 44

Lourdes Academy 60, Wild Rose 56

Loyal 66, Granton 21

Luxemburg-Casco 71, Wrightstown 67

Manawa 52, Weyauwega-Fremont 33

Menomonie 57, Eau Claire North 52

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 61, Milwaukee South 40

Milwaukee Golda Meir 58, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 24

Milwaukee North 48, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 35

Monona Grove 88, Milton 50

Monroe 54, McFarland 34

Mosinee 49, Shawano Community 42

Mukwonago 76, Kettle Moraine 25

Muskego 74, Waukesha North 49

Necedah 39, Hillsboro 37

New Berlin Eisenhower 46, New Berlin West 35

Oak Creek 54, Waterford 40

Oconomowoc 61, Waukesha South 55

Onalaska 80, La Crosse Logan 59

Oshkosh North 71, Fond du Lac 40

Osseo-Fairchild 71, Thorp 51

Owen-Withee 64, Gilman 61

Pewaukee 64, Wisconsin Lutheran 43

Pius XI Catholic 67, Greendale 25

Portage 61, Baraboo 48

Prescott 65, Baldwin-Woodville 44

Racine Case 73, Racine Horlick 72

Regis 69, Stanley-Boyd 60

Ripon 55, Kewaskum 47

Rosholt 44, Marion 22

Saint Croix Central 52, Somerset 34

Sheboygan Falls 45, Oostburg 42

Slinger 72, Port Washington 21

South Milwaukee 72, Brown Deer 67

Sparta 59, Mauston 21

Stevens Point 66, Merrill 50

Stoughton 55, Fort Atkinson 30

The Prairie School 59, Saint Thomas More 40

Unity 63, Flambeau 24

Watertown 45, Oregon 43

Waunakee 69, Mount Horeb 54

Wausau West 91, Wausau East 40

Wausaukee 53, Elcho 29

Wauzeka-Steuben 62, La Farge 19

Webster 59, New Auburn 39

West Bend West 56, Hartford Union 48

Whitefish Bay 68, West Bend East 41

Whitnall 72, West Allis Central 24

Wilmot Union 67, Burlington 24

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 58, St. Marys Springs 54

BOYS HOCKEY

Antigo 4, Lakeland 1

Ashland 2, Northwest Icemen 1

Ashwaubenon 4, Appleton United 3, OT

Avalanche 8, Black River Falls 1

Cambridge-Isanti, Minn. 15, WSFLG Blizzard 3

Eau Claire Memorial 1, River Falls 0

Eau Claire North 5, Rice Lake 0

Hayward 2, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Marshfield 4, D.C. Everest 3

Onalaska/La Crosse 3, Tomah 1

Oregon 4, Stoughton 2

Rhinelander 6, Tomahawk 2

Sun Prairie 4, Arrowhead 2

Verona Area 8, Beloit Memorial 1

Waunakee 7, Sauk Prairie 4

Waupaca 9, Medford Area 0

Wausau West 5, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0

West Bend 2, Sheboygan 1

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3, Beaver Dam 1
GIRLS HOCKEY

Black River Falls 3, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0

Cap City Cougars 6, Icebergs 1

Central Wisconsin 4, Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 1

Fox Cities 2, Wisconsin Valley Union 1

Proctor/Hermantown, Minn. 11, Superior 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 8, Red Wing, Minn. 2

Western Wisconsin 3, Hayward 2

AP-WF-12-19-18 0522GMT