SportScene 13 for Tuesday, January 21st, 2020

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) -- Prep boys and girls basketball action from around Western Wisconsin. Plus, highlights from Big Rivers girls hockey and the #3 UW-Eau Claire women's hockey team!

#3-ranked UW-Eau Claire women's hockey's, Sydney Hendricks, scores a goal in the Blugolds' win Tuesday night.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 64, Port Edwards 62, OT

Altoona 99, Osseo-Fairchild 66

Augusta 74, Pepin/Alma 62

Baldwin-Woodville 59, Osceola 46

Bay Port 75, Green Bay Preble 56

Birchwood 80, Winter 46

Blair-Taylor 87, Cochrane-Fountain City 47

Boscobel 67, Southwestern 59

Brookfield Central 67, Wauwatosa East 52

Brookfield East 69, Germantown 47

Cambridge 68, Wisconsin Heights 59

Catholic Central 51, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46

Cedarburg 65, Whitnall 57

Chilton 67, Reedsville 48

Colfax 62, Boyceville 48

Cuba City 126, Riverdale 37

D.C. Everest 69, Shawano 48

Darlington 59, Mineral Point 57

Dodgeland 65, Wayland Academy 49

Edgerton 63, McFarland 56

Elkhorn Area 64, Richmond-Burton, Ill. 42

Evansville 59, Big Foot 38

Fennimore 77, Iowa-Grant 46

Franklin 85, Racine Park 61

Freedom 62, Marinette 35

Grantsburg 66, Webster 62

Holmen 74, Sparta 51

Horicon 62, Valley Christian 40

Hustisford 77, Central Wisconsin Christian 59

Iola-Scandinavia 81, Menominee Indian 38

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 49, Mercer 27

Jackson Christian, Mich. 62, Sevastopol 59

Kenosha Bradford 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 53

Kewaunee 44, Southern Door 43

Kickapoo 63, De Soto 40

Lake Country Lutheran 62, Messmer 33

Lake Holcombe 77, Bruce 33

Lincoln 60, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59

Lodi 63, Watertown Luther Prep 47

Luxemburg-Casco 85, Waupaca 59

Madison La Follette 71, Waunakee 56

Manitowoc Lincoln 55, Pulaski 43

Marshall 59, Waterloo 51

Mauston 64, Black River Falls 40

McDonell Central 72, Cadott 52

Melrose-Mindoro 68, Gilmanton 58

Menomonie 66, Superior 64

Merrill 66, Antigo 58

Milw. Washington 84, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 45

Milwaukee Riverside University 94, Milwaukee Pulaski 75

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 63, University Lake 49

Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Waukesha South 56

Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Madison 65

Monticello 83, Dodgeville 51

Mosinee 59, New London 57

Mountain Top Academy 95, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 49

Neillsville 89, Columbus Catholic 60

New Glarus 67, Belleville 64

New Holstein 64, Kewaskum 53

Oconto Falls 78, Fox Valley Lutheran 60

Omro 89, Wautoma 75

Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 52

Pacelli 59, Rosholt 54

Peshtigo 58, Oconto 53

Pittsville 65, Tri-County 18

Pius XI Catholic 70, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 58

Plymouth 68, Green Bay East 56

Prescott 91, Amery 40

Racine Case 98, Kenosha Tremper 76

Racine Horlick 56, Oak Creek 52

Racine Lutheran 63, The Prairie School 58

Racine St. Catherine's 89, Saint Thomas More 41

Rhinelander 60, Wausau West 38

Seneca 64, Weston 12

Sheboygan Falls 47, Oostburg 45

Sheboygan South 65, Notre Dame 63

Shiocton 75, Amherst 48

Shoreland Lutheran 65, Salam School 43

Somerset 71, Saint Croix Central 62

Spring Valley 64, Glenwood City 37

Stevens Point 60, Appleton East 58

Stratford 72, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44

Sturgeon Bay 71, Gibraltar 44

Suring 49, Niagara 33

Two Rivers 83, Saint Lawrence Seminary 32

Unity 57, St. Croix Falls 49

University School of Milwaukee 92, Kenosha Christian Life 39

Washburn 60, Bayfield 47

Waterford 59, Badger 42

Watertown 63, Fort Atkinson 51

Wauzeka-Steuben 43, North Crawford 34

West Salem 50, Adams-Friendship 37

Wild Rose 72, Weyauwega-Fremont 52

Wisconsin Dells 65, Reedsburg Area 51

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 54, Gresham Community 49

Wrightstown 65, Little Chute 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ashwaubenon vs. Sheboygan North, ccd.

Sevastopol vs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 53, Monticello 22

Almond-Bancroft 44, Port Edwards 26

Aquinas 103, La Crosse Logan 32

Auburndale 45, Marathon 39

Bangor 54, Cashton 35

Bay Port 52, Green Bay Preble 41

Berlin 54, Mayville 34

Birchwood 82, Winter 62

Bonduel 38, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 32

Brookfield Central 61, Wauwatosa East 21

Clear Lake 55, Turtle Lake 35

Eau Claire North 56, D.C. Everest 36

Germantown 80, Brookfield East 56

Grantsburg 59, Webster 45

Green Bay Southwest 68, West Iron County, Mich. 49

Hayward 39, Bloomer 37

Howards Grove 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 36

Hudson 58, Menomonie 38

Kenosha Indian Trail 44, Kenosha Bradford 40

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 59, Catholic Central 26

Kettle Moraine 62, New Berlin West 42

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Brookfield Academy 41

Kewaskum 58, West Bend East 34

Kewaunee 64, Kiel 42

La Crosse Central 61, Tomah 17

Ladysmith 58, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 46

Lakeland 60, Merrill 50

Laona-Wabeno 63, Three Lakes 44

Manawa 62, Marion 23

Martin Luther 71, Dominican 42

Medford Area 58, Ashland 30

Menasha 55, Xavier 51

Menominee, Mich. 66, Marinette 30

Menomonee Falls 39, Wauwatosa West 34

Milw. Washington 48, Cristo Rey Jesuit 7

Milwaukee School of Languages 64, Milwaukee Riverside University 56

Mishicot 78, Reedsville 25

Monroe 68, McFarland 53

Muskego 68, Waterford 64

Newman Catholic 32, Stratford 22

Notre Dame 67, Sheboygan South 41

Oak Creek 67, Racine Horlick 30

Onalaska 66, Eau Claire Memorial 37

Oneida Nation 58, Living Word Lutheran 30

Oostburg 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 29

Oregon 61, Elkhorn Area 29

Osseo-Fairchild 85, Eleva-Strum 81

Ozaukee 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 28

Parkview 46, Madison Country Day 22

Potosi 53, River Valley 43

Prentice 68, Rib Lake 16

Pulaski 81, Manitowoc Lincoln 56

Racine Case 75, Kenosha Tremper 30

Racine Lutheran 68, The Prairie School 24

Roncalli 50, Sevastopol 36

Saint Thomas More 63, Racine St. Catherine's 42

Sauk Prairie 60, Lodi 49

Shell Lake 58, Luck 54

Shullsburg 55, Belmont 42

Siren 61, Frederic 42

St. Croix Falls 67, Unity 38

St. Mary Catholic 69, Random Lake 52

Union Grove 50, Shoreland Lutheran 31

Viroqua 46, Mauston 29

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 42, Mountain Top Academy 26

Waunakee 64, Appleton West 46

Waupun 57, Hartford Union 35

West De Pere 68, New London 49

Wild Rose 48, Nekoosa 43

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 65, Watertown Luther Prep 45

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 76, Baraboo 38

Wrightstown 87, Brillion 46

BOYS HOCKEY

Appleton United 7, Oshkosh 2

Black River Falls 3, West Salem/Bangor 2

Eau Claire North 5, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3

Marshfield 6, Waupaca 1

Onalaska/La Crosse 7, Avalanche 1

University School of Milwaukee 6, Waukesha 0

Waunakee 9, Janesville 2
GIRLS HOCKEY

Black River Falls 3, Hayward/Ashland 2

Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 4, Superior 1

Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 4, Superior 1

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 5, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0

Metro Lynx 4, Cap City Cougars 2

St. Croix Valley Fusion 4, Hudson 1