SportScene13 for Friday, January 4th

By  | 

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) We have Big Rivers boys basketball action as Eau Claire Memorial travels to Chippewa Falls and North hosts Menomonie. Plus, highlights from the Cloverbelt East and West and Eleva-Strum hosts Osseo-Fairchild in girls basketball.

BOYS HOCKEY

Brookfield STARS 5, Fox Cities 2

Somerset 4, Northwest Icemen 2

Sun Prairie 4, Waukesha 3, OT

Tomah/Sparta 2, Amery 1

University School of Milwaukee 10, Greendale 0

Waupaca 7, Mosinee 3
GIRLS HOCKEY

Hudson 5, USM 2

AP-WF-01-05-19 0343GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Assumption 65, Chequamegon 47

Birchwood 75, Cornell 39

Brookfield Central 73, West Allis Nathan Hale 42

Clear Lake 91, Cameron 74

Columbus Catholic 88, Greenwood 53

Cuba City 60, Southwestern 52

Darlington 70, Boscobel 49

Deerfield 68, Valley Christian 45

Dodgeland 80, Williams Bay 59

Dominican 73, Catholic Central 47

Durand 72, Mondovi 65

Eau Claire Memorial 72, Chippewa Falls 58

Fall Creek 60, Cadott 32

Fennimore 85, Riverdale 26

Flambeau 88, Winter 42

Franklin 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 34

Germantown 72, Menomonee Falls 70

Grantsburg 64, St. Croix Falls 62

Gresham Community 77, Bowler/Gresham 63

Hamilton 70, Marquette University 61

Hudson 74, Saint Croix Central 54

Hustisford 77, Princeton/Green Lake 31

Kaukauna 86, Appleton West 72

Little Chute 73, Luxemburg-Casco 57

Luck 65, Frederic 52

Madison East 66, Madison La Follette 64

Madison Memorial 56, Janesville Parker 37

Marshall 81, Waterloo 47

Martin Luther 79, Saint Thomas More 42

Mauston 63, Westfield Area 36

McDonell Central 73, Altoona 60

Medford Area 58, Lakeland 40

Merrill 74, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54

Middleton 62, Sun Prairie 60

Mineral Point 79, Iowa-Grant 45

Mosinee 79, Antigo 71

Mountain Top Academy 91, Milwaukee Early View 89

NE Wis. Christian Home School 66, Algoma 47

Newman Catholic 76, Abbotsford 68

Oak Creek 64, Racine Horlick 58

Oconomowoc 61, Catholic Memorial 45

Onalaska 76, Sparta 61

Oostburg 48, Kohler 41

Pacelli 60, Weyauwega-Fremont 52

Plymouth 65, Kewaskum 42

Potosi 67, River Ridge 51

Prairie du Chien 67, Lancaster 48

Prentice 59, Ladysmith 52

Racine Case 83, Kenosha Tremper 80

Racine Lutheran 73, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 67

Racine Park 64, Kenosha Bradford 56

Racine St. Catherine's 94, Shoreland Lutheran 41

Random Lake 66, Sheboygan Christian 47

Reedsville 67, Cedar Grove-Belgium 59

Rhinelander 69, Tomahawk 43

River Falls 52, Rice Lake 48

River Valley 57, Richland Center 39

Rosholt 90, Bowler 44

Sheboygan Area Luth. 83, Hilbert 64

South Milwaukee 72, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 61

Spring Valley 57, Elk Mound 48, OT

St. John's NW Military Academy 71, Saint Francis 46

Stevens Point 75, D.C. Everest 51

Union Grove 59, Waterford 43

University School of Milwaukee 75, Messmer 56

Verona Area 49, Beloit Memorial 42

Waukesha North 56, Kettle Moraine 51

Waupun 78, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 35

Wauzeka-Steuben 78, Weston 15

Webster 84, Siren 30

Wilmot Union 67, Burlington 64

Winneconne 53, Campbellsport 50

Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Algoma 43, Southern Door 38

Appleton North 59, Oshkosh North 57

Assumption 79, Chequamegon 22

Baldwin-Woodville 34, Saint Croix Central 27

Bay Port 66, Pulaski 53

Beaver Dam 76, Mount Horeb 25

Benton 54, Belmont 47

Birchwood 58, Cornell 30

Bonduel 61, Gillett 48

Brillion 35, Two Rivers 28

Brookfield Central 62, West Allis Nathan Hale 30

Cameron 59, Clear Lake 47

Catholic Central 48, Dominican 39

Clayton 55, Prairie Farm 12

DeForest 65, Baraboo 26

Eleva-Strum 60, Osseo-Fairchild 53

Evansville 67, Big Foot 35

Franklin 71, Kenosha Indian Trail 41

Frederic 40, Luck 26

Germantown 61, Menomonee Falls 33

Grafton 61, Hartford Union 29

Green Bay Preble 50, Ashwaubenon 47

Green Bay Southwest 75, Sheboygan North 72

Greendale 53, Wauwatosa West 38

Holmen 46, Tomah 34

Homestead 64, Cedarburg 51

Hortonville 64, Oshkosh West 26

Hurley 53, Mercer 29

Hurley 70, Bessemer, Mich. 29

Jefferson 41, Edgerton 34

La Crosse Central 50, La Crosse Logan 34

Laconia 80, Lomira 47

Ladysmith 45, Northwestern 38

Laona-Wabeno 65, Elcho 52

Manitowoc Lincoln 62, Sheboygan South 50

McFarland 54, Turner 51

Melrose-Mindoro 81, Gilmanton 32

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 42, Milwaukee South 32

Monroe 71, Milton 46

Mountain Top Academy 42, Milwaukee Early View 14

Mukwonago 56, Arrowhead 46

New London 57, Green Bay East 19

Newman Catholic 53, Abbotsford 42

Northwood 64, Turtle Lake 18

Notre Dame 51, De Pere 47

Oconomowoc 61, Catholic Memorial 45

Oconto 49, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42

Oregon 55, Fort Atkinson 40

Portage 56, Sauk Prairie 49

Potosi/Cassville 58, Highland 45

Prescott 93, Ellsworth 47

Racine Case 64, Kenosha Tremper 46

Shoreland Lutheran 78, Racine St. Catherine's 67

Slinger 48, West Bend West 29

St. Croix Falls 71, Grantsburg 26

Stoughton 49, Watertown 39

Union Grove 54, Elkhorn Area 41

Washburn 50, Bayfield 36

Waterford 52, Delavan-Darien 38

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 46, Kenosha Reuther 31

Waukesha North 67, Kettle Moraine 57

Waukesha West 43, Waukesha South 33

Webster 61, Siren 60

West De Pere 53, Shawano Community 44

Westfield Area 48, Mauston 21

Westosha Central 54, Burlington 44

Whitefish Bay 63, Nicolet 45

Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 30

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 52, Merrill 46